Memorize and practice these VNX100 practice exam before taking test

killexams.com gives the latest and up in order to date sample test with Real VNX100 Exam Questions plus Answers for most recent subjects of Versa-Networks Versa Certified SD-WAN Associate Examination. Practice our VNX100 real questions in order to Improve your understanding and pass your own examination with Higher Marks. We assure your success within the Test Middle, covering each associated with the parts associated with examination and developing your understanding associated with the VNX100 exam. Complete with our real VNX100 questions.

VNX100 Versa Certified SD-WAN Associate book | http://babelouedstory.com/

VNX100 book - Versa Certified SD-WAN Associate Updated: 2024

Precisely same VNX100 dumps questions as in real test, WTF!
Exam Code: VNX100 Versa Certified SD-WAN Associate book January 2024 by Killexams.com team
Versa Certified SD-WAN Associate
Versa-Networks Certified book

Other Versa-Networks exams

VNX100 Versa Certified SD-WAN Associate

Necessary thing in passing VNX100 test is to have great material for test preparation. Your success in VNX100 test depends on accuracy and validity of VNX100 test material. That accurate VNX100 test dumps can be downloaded from killexams.com. Here you have updated VNX100 dumps questions obrained from real VNX100 tests and vce test simulator for you to practice your exam. This will ensure your success in real VNX100 test at high scores
Question: 1
The Versa Stateful Firewall feature offers which two security capabilities? (Choose two.)
A. Unified Threat Management (UTM)
B. Zone Protection
C. Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS) protection
D. Dynamic User Protection (DUP)
Answer: A,B,C
Question: 2
The administrator has to change the IP address of the Internet WAN link from DHCP to Static. The device template
under Workflows has been updated with this change, but the change is not reflected in the branch device configuration.
In this scenario, which two steps should you take to solve this problem? (Choose two.)
A. Commit the appliance configuration to the Device Template.
B. Commit the Device Template configuration to the appliance.
C. Update the controllers configuration with the static IP address of the branchs Internet WAN link.
D. Update the Device Bind Data in Workflows with the IP address and gateway of the Internet WAN link.
Answer: A,B,C
Question: 3
A customer has a site activation planned using script-based provisioning; however, while unboxing the SD-WAN
CPE, the engineer notices that the console cable is missing.
In this scenario, what would an engineer do to initiate the script-based provisioning?
A. Connect a laptop to any LAN port on the device.
B. Connect a laptop to any WAN port on the device.
C. Connect a laptop to the management port on the device.
D. Connect a laptop to the auxiliary port on the device.
Answer: C
Question: 4
What are two ways that a service template would be used? (Choose two.)
A. as a post-staging template for multiple CPEs
B. to apply an identical QoS configuration to multiple CPEs
C. to apply a non-identical service configuration to multiple CPEs
D. to share an identical service configuration across tenants
Answer: A,B,D
Question: 5
$13$10
Review the exhibit.
Which set of conditions match the policy shown in the exhibit?
A. Traffic flows that meet any one of the following three conditions:
Source Zone - Intf-LAN1 Zone
Source Zone - Intf-WLAN-Zone
Application - SharePoint
B. Traffic flows that meet any of the following two conditions:
Source Zone - Intf-LAN1 Zone
Source Zone - Intf-WLAN-Zone
In addition, the below condition must also match
Application - SharePoint
C. Traffic flows that meetany one of the following three conditions:
Source Zone - Intf-LAN1 Zone
Source Zone - Intf-WLAN-Zone
Application - SharePoint
D. Traffic flows that meet all of the following two conditions:
$13$10
Source Zone - Intf-LAN1 Zone
Source Zone - Intf-WLAN-Zone
In addition, the below condition must also match
Application - SharePoint
Answer: B
Question: 6
Which three components of Versa solution use the Versa Operating System? (Choose three.)
A. Versa Director
B. Versa Controller
C. Versa Analytics
D. Versa SD-WAN CPE
E. Versa SD-WAN Gateway
Answer: A,B,D,E
Question: 7
A device is being onboarded with two Internet interfaces. Direct Internet Access (DIA) needs to be configured.
In this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. All underlay interfaces belong to the same VR instance.
B. Each underlay interface belongs to its own VR instance.
C. Both Internet interfaces can be selected for DIA in workflows.
D. Only one Internet interface can be selected for DIA in workflows.
Answer: A,B,C
Question: 8
Review the exhibit.
$13$10
Referring to the gear icon shown in the exhibit, when would you select the gear icon for a VLAN in a template
workflow?
A. when all the devices sharing this workflow template have the default VLAN on the vni-0/1 interface
B. when all the devices sharing this workflow template have the same VLAN on the vni-0/1 interface
C. when all the devices sharing this workflow template have different VLANs on the vni-0/1 interface
D. when all the devices sharing this workflow template have more than one VLAN on the vni-0/1 interface
Answer: C
Question: 9
By default, when configuring DIA through workflows, which protocol runs between the tvi interfaces connecting an
Internet VR with the LAN VRF?
A. static routing
B. OSPF
C. BGP
D. VRRP
Answer: C
Question: 10
What are two node personalities in a Versa Analytics cluster? (Choose two.)
$13$10
A. Controller
B. Search
C. Analytics
D. Gateway
Answer: A,B,D
Question: 11
You are asked to implement a third-party application server as a virtual machine on Versa CPE.
In this scenario, which template would you use to accomplish this task?
A. Stateful Firewall Template
B. Common Template
C. Application Steering Template
D. Service Chain Tempplate
Answer: C
Question: 12
Which two components are part of Versa Secure SD-WAN Head-end? (Choose two.)
A. Versa Director
B. Versa Hub
C. Versa Gateway
D. Versa Analytics
Answer: A,D
Question: 13
Which statement about a Versa spoke-to-hub-only topology is true?
A. Spoke devices can send traffic to other spokes through the hub.
B. Spoke devices can send traffic to other spokes directly.
C. Spoke devices can send traffic to other spokes through the controller.
D. Spoke devices can send traffic only to networks behind the hub.
Answer: D
Question: 14
A customer has a singleVersa Analytics cluster deployed in a data center. The Versa Director and Versa Controller
nodes are distributed between the data center and the disaster recovery sites. The data center goes down for one day.
In this scenario, which statement is true?
A. SD-WAN CPE live monitoring will be lost during the one-day downtime.
B. New SD-WAN CPE cannot be deployed during the one-day downtime.
C. Reachability between SD-WAN CPE will be lost during the one-day downtime.
$13$10
D. Logging and reporting will be lost duringthe one-day downtime.
Answer: D
Question: 15
A group of users notified you that they are experiencing a network outage.
In this scenario, which two Versa components would you use to verify the live status of the WAN links? (Choose
two.)
A. Versa Director device monitoring dashboard
B. Versa Analytics SD-WAN dashboard
C. Versa Director troubleshooting tools
D. Versa Analytics sites availability dashboard
Answer: A,D
Question: 16
Which two statements about Versa Analytics are true? (Choose two.)
A. Versa Analytics provides the ability to configure logging parameters on SD-WAN CPEs.
B. Versa Analytics provides REST APIs for northbound integration with third-party tools.
C. Versa Analytics provides centralized logging information about the SD-WAN environment.
D. Versa Analytics provides real-time traffic monitoring dashboards.
Answer: A,B,D
Question: 17
Which two components are required when creating a device using workflows? (Choose two.)
A. Device Template
B. Common Template
C. Device Group
D. Service Template
Answer: A,C
Question: 18
Which three features are included in the Versa Operating System? (Choose three.)
A. HTTP Proxy
B. CDN
C. CGNAT
D. Multicast
E. NTP server
Answer: A,C,D,E
$13$10
Question: 19
Which two parts in the SD-WAN policy rules are used to steer traffic? (Choose two.)
A. Logging
B. Schedules
C. Applications
D. Anti-virus
Answer: A,B,C
Question: 20
Which two statements about the Versa Secure SD-WAN solution are true? (Choose two.)
A. Versa Director is used for end-user data traffic transport.
B. Versa Controller provides historical usage reports.
C. Versa CPEs are activated using Zero Touch Provisioning.
D. All components support high availability.
Answer: A,C,D
$13$10

Versa-Networks Certified book - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/VNX100 Search results Versa-Networks Certified book - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/VNX100 https://killexams.com/exam_list/Versa-Networks Versa Networks Achieves Common Criteria EAL4+ Certification Further Validating the Security and Controls of its SASE and Secure SD-WAN Operating System No result found, try new keyword!For more information, see below for the Versa Networks CC EAL4+ certification materials: Other Versa Security Certifications Versa continues to invest in certifications that are significant for ... Sun, 10 Dec 2023 18:00:00 -0600 https://www.businesswire.com/news/home/20231211378423/en/Versa-Networks-Achieves-Common-Criteria-EAL4-Certification-Further-Validating-the-Security-and-Controls-of-its-SASE-and-Secure-SD-WAN-Operating-System Versa Networks

About Versa Networks

Versa Networks, the leader in single-vendor SASE platforms, delivers AI/ML-powered SSE and SD-WAN solutions. The platform provides networking and security with true multitenancy, and sophisticated analytics via the cloud, on-premises, or as a blended combination of both to meet SASE requirements for small to extremely large enterprises and Service Providers. Thousands of customers globally with hundreds of thousands of sites and millions of users trust Versa with their mission critical networks and security. Versa Networks is privately held and funded by Sequoia Capital, Mayfield, Artis Ventures, Verizon Ventures, Comcast Ventures, BlackRock Inc., Silicon Valley Bank, Liberty Global Ventures, Princeville Capital, RPS Ventures and Triangle Peak Partners. For more information, visit https://www.versa-networks.com or follow Versa Networks on Twitter @versanetworks.

Thu, 05 Jan 2023 07:28:00 -0600 text/html https://www.securityinfowatch.com/cybersecurity/company/21291671/versa-networks
Versa Networks achieves Common Criteria EAL4+ certification

Santa Clara, Calif. – Dec. 11, 2023 – Versa Networks, a leader in AI/ML-powered Unified Secure Access Service Edge (SASE) and Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN), today announced it has completed the stringent Common Criteria (CC) Certification process against the EAL4+ baseline for its Versa Operating System (VOS), which is the foundation for the Versa Unified SASE and Versa Secure SD-WAN solutions.

The internationally recognized Common Criteria cybersecurity certification framework is used to evaluate the security readiness of technology products for critical infrastructure, such as energy grids, financial trading networks, and communication networks. This is another important milestone which highlights Versa Networks’ continued commitment to providing the highest level of security assurance to customers facing heightened cybersecurity concerns.

“As a former Common Criteria consultant, evaluator and lab director, I can attest to the difficulties of completing high-assurance evaluations against EAL4+ requirements,” said Ken Lasoski, Director of Federal Compliance at Versa Networks. “Evaluations of this nature and complexity have been known to span more than a year and consume countless resources, and success is never a guarantee. Versa Networks is proud to have achieved this incredibly important milestone in our security and compliance journey in short order.”

What is the Common Criteria security assurance framework?

The Common Criteria for Information Technology Security Evaluation (ISO 15408, or “CC”) is an international standard and framework for cybersecurity testing and certification of commercial off-the-shelf (COTS) products. EAL4+ (Evaluation Assurance Level 4 - augmented) is the highest level of security assurance that is mutually recognized among EU nations that are part of the European SOGIS-Mutual Recognition Agreement. SOGIS-MRA became effective in April 2010 and provides mutual recognition of certificates based on the Common Criteria (CC) Evaluation Assurance Level up to and including EAL4 for all IT products.

The broader Common Criteria Recognition Arrangement (CCRA) provides certification reciprocity up to EAL2 between the 31 countries that have adopted the CC, including U.S., Canada, Germany, France, U.K., Spain, Italy, Norway, Sweden, India, Israel, Turkey, Australia, New Zealand, Japan, Singapore, Malaysia, and South Korea.

CC EAL4+ certification provides high assurance of a product’s security functionality and hardening through independent third-party assessment by an accredited laboratory. This covers a broad range of security functions including auditing, access control, encryption, identification and authentication, secure administration, tamper resistance, and trusted communication paths.

In addition, it involves a comprehensive audit of a product’s design and source code, development lifecycle security controls and practices, release management process, QA, and vulnerability management procedures.

For more information, see below for the Versa Networks CC EAL4+ certification materials: 

Other Versa Security Certifications

Versa continues to invest in certifications that are significant for enterprises, governments and service providers responsible for critical infrastructure who must ensure the highest levels of security and performance for their organizations. Other major certifications achieved by Versa Networks include:

  • FIPS 140-2 issued by NIST – complete end-to-end security with FIPS validated cryptography for the entire solution. FIPS 140-2 is typically required to complete CC EAL4+.
  • ISO/IEC 27000-1 Certified – signifies that an organization has implemented and maintains an Information Security Management System (ISMS) in accordance with the requirements of the ISO/IEC 27001 standard.
  • SOC 2 Type 2 – signifies that a service organization has undergone a comprehensive audit of its internal controls related to security, availability, processing integrity, confidentiality, and privacy, conducted by an independent third-party auditing firm.
  • PCI DSS Compliance – Versa solutions have demonstrated compliance with the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS), which is essential for organizations handling credit card and payment data.
  • HIPAA Compliance – signifies that an organization or entity subject to the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA) has implemented the necessary safeguards and measures to protect the privacy and security of individuals’ protected health information (PHI).
Mon, 11 Dec 2023 06:16:00 -0600 text/html https://www.securityinfowatch.com/cybersecurity/press-release/53080325/versa-networks-versa-networks-achieves-common-criteria-eal4-certification
Versa Networks Co-Founder: Versa Titan Offering Has Taken On A Life Of Its Own

Versa Networks' Titan service for SMB customers is a hit with partners and the SD-WAN specialist wants to 'at least double' its reseller community in 2020, Versa co-founder Kumar Mehta tells CRN.

ARTICLE TITLE HERE

Versa Networks in April launched Versa Titan and eight months later, the offering has taken on a life of its own, according to Versa Networks co-founder Kumar Mehta.

Versa Titan, a cloud-managed security and SD-WAN offering, is a very channel-focused service for the midmarket and small-business customers. Using Versa Titan, network management can be done through mobile clients on both Apple and Android operating systems, Mehta said.

"Our Titan service is really growing fast," Mehta told CRN.

[Related: Versa Networks CEO On Shaking Up The SD-WAN Market]

That’s because the channel was thirsty for a secure, digestible SD-WAN that could be easily sold, Mehta said. "Titan is very partner-friendly in terms of selling and using it," he said. "It combines security with SD-WAN into one offering."

In addition to Versa Titan, the company offers Versa Classic for the enterprise, both of which are being sold through the channel.

Versa, which got its start in 2012, has exceeded more than 1,000 enterprise customers and has sold more than 200,000 software licenses. The San Jose, Calif.-based provider works with about 100 service provider partners today, including CenturyLink, Comcast and NTT Communications. Versa also does a lot of its channel business through the telecom agent community through several master agents, including Avant, Intelisys and Telarus.

"The funnels are really blowing up and the deals are flowing," said Drew Lydecker, president and co-founder of Chicago-based master agent Avant, a Versa partner.

Versa Networks is the newest SD-WAN provider to join Avant's portfolio. Avant is offering both Versa Classic and Versa Titan, but Titan in particular is filling a gap for many agent partners because it's approachable, Lydecker said.

"The [myth] is that SD-WAN is simple and it's not. It takes a lot of people with the right expertise to really dial it in and get the full benefits," he said. "Titan is really the first product of its kind that offers pure simplicity and scale—it can practically set up in minutes."

While Titan caters to SMBs, it's also an option for enterprises that may not need all the bells and whistles of a complex SD-WAN offering, Lydecker said.

Partners have been instrumental in helping Versa reach more business customers, especially in the midmarket segment, Mehta said. Riding on the strength of its Titan service, one of Versa's goals for 2020 is to "at least double" the number of reseller partners it is working with today, Mehta said.

Versa is also setting up a certification program for its partners selling SD-WAN, he added.

Consolidation has impacted the SD-WAN market in accurate years, with incumbent providers making acquisitions in this space. Cisco acquired Viptela in 2017 and in the same year, VMware bought VeloCloud. Versa Networks, on the other hand, has been able to stay independent.

"The acquired companies didn't have a comprehensive offering with security and SD-WAN," Mehta said. "Obviously, they have bigger distribution now, but we have our service provider and channel providers, so we haven't really seen that much of an effect in terms of our business acceleration."

Mon, 23 Dec 2019 01:35:00 -0600 text/html https://www.crn.com/news/networking/versa-networks-co-founder-versa-titan-offering-has-taken-on-a-life-of-its-own
How merging networking and security can avoid ‘chaos’ in enterprise

Apurva Mehta. Image: Scott R Kline

Versa Networks’ Apurva Mehta discusses his role as CTO, the benefits of unified SASE and the affect of AI on the cybersecurity sector.

Apurva Mehta is the chief technical officer (CTO) of Versa Networks, a network and cybersecurity company that he founded in 2013 with his brother Kumar.

Mehta says that the inspiration for Versa Networks came during his time working as CTO and chief architect at Juniper Networks’ Mobility Business Unit.

“Kumar and I noticed that organisations were looking for a software-defined solution for networking and security services that was programmable, cloud native and suitable for the new age of software-as-a-service (SaaS) applications.

“This is the fundamental reason why we started Versa Networks.”

‘Through contextual security, unified SASE can secure applications in both the cloud and on premises’

What are some of the biggest challenges you’re facing in the current IT landscape and how are you addressing them?

One of the biggest challenges facing IT teams and security teams is people returning to the office. When people were forced into remote working, zero trust became the standard security approach for most businesses.

However, our craving for social interaction means that many employees are choosing to work from offices at least a few days a week. The latest reports show that by the end of 2022, 53pc of US workers were engaging in a hybrid manner. This means that we need to update our approach towards zero trust.

The zero-trust approach remains laser-focused on remote work and has yet to fully adapt to folks returning to the office. Zero trust is usually cloud-delivered, therefore it typically becomes inactive when users are on site, thereby reverting them to less secure, perimeter-based security or network access control (NAC) solutions. This then poses significant challenges for an organisation in terms of access security and weakens its security posture.

It’s not just security which is affected but also networking performance. Many features such as inline security inspection are performed in the cloud or at the perimeter, which can result in slow networking performance. Additionally, due to the higher bandwidth and processing demands, the cost of IT increases.

We’re addressing this problem by integrating ZTNA [zero trust network access] and software-defined local area network (SD-LAN), an approach we call ‘Zero Trust Everywhere’. This convergence incorporates the security principles of zero trust with the flexibility and efficiency of SD-LAN. Through this new approach, organisations can maintain a strong security posture, whilst ensuring users have a fast and seamless user experience.

What are your thoughts on digital transformation in a broad sense within your industry? How are you addressing it in your company?

Digital transformation has triggered a mass migration of applications to the cloud, and this trend is showing no sign of slowing. It has reshaped the way we think about network and security. Previously, businesses had separate solutions for both networking and security. However, this approach no longer works, and organisations are seeking more streamlined and simplified consolidated solutions.

We are in a highly connective world and enterprises are extremely reliant on both networking and security. If businesses have connection problems or a security breach, there’s chaos. Employees demand optimal connection to applications 24/7 and business leaders expect their networks to be safe from cyberattacks at all times.

As a result, IT and security teams are looking for cost-effective solutions that merge security and networking. We are addressing this problem through unified SASE (secure access service edge). This technology combines networking and security capabilities together.

Through contextual security, unified SASE can secure applications in both the cloud and on premises. This is extremely important for enterprises as the majority are now using cloud applications such as Gmail, LinkedIn and Salesforce. Consequently, a significant amount of traffic flows directly from the laptop to the cloud, rendering it vulnerable to cybercriminals if left unprotected. Unified SASE not only ensures that connections are secured, but it also guarantees high connection speeds, thereby keeping users happy.

Sustainability has become a key objective for businesses in accurate years. What are your thoughts on how this can be addressed from an IT perspective?

Sustainability is an extremely important issue within the IT industry and one that needs to be addressed by all companies. Businesses should be looking to implement programmes and initiatives that help reduce their environmental impact.

At Versa Networks, we have reduced our environmental impact through waste reduction, as well as conservation and preservation campaigns. However, environmentalism is not just one project or initiative and then forgotten about, but a process that businesses should continually seek to improve.

What big tech trends do you believe are changing the world and your industry specifically?

The most exciting big tech trend is the development of AI and ML [machine learning]. The introduction of AI has revolutionised the cybersecurity industry and allowed security teams to automate processes. Previously, reacting to cyberthreats was done either manually or with scripts. This ultimately affected security teams’ ability to move quickly and minimise the impact of attacks on the business.

However, thanks to rapid development of AI and machine learning, organisations are able to automate non-critical tasks, allowing them to be more agile and reduce their mean time to innocence (MTTI). When it comes to cyberthreats – particularly ransomware – seconds and minutes are crucial. Being able to react instantaneously and contain a cyberattack can be the difference between a business quickly recovering operationally, financially and reputationally, or never recovering.

By leveraging the right platforms and solutions that are integrated with AI and ML capabilities, enterprises will be able to stay abreast of the threat landscape, protect themselves from bad actors and build infrastructure that will adapt to the changing conditions.

What are your thoughts on how we can address the security challenges currently facing your industry?

Internet of things (IoT) devices have become extremely popular in the enterprise space. These devices have been used to automate processes and increase operational efficiency; however, they also bring plenty of security challenges.

The fundamental issue with IoT devices is that performance and accessibility tend to be prioritised over security. Therefore, when organisations add them to their network, they are not only expanding their attack surface but also providing the perfect entry point for breaches – a dream scenario for threat actors.

Furthermore, hybrid and remote working has resulted in the convergence of employees’ home and work networks. Therefore, IoT devices now serve as the perfect launch pad for cybercriminals to deploy cyberattacks. Malware that breaches a home network can move laterally to the business network and inflict devasting damage on an organisation.

To address this problem, it is essential that organisations gain visibility across all devices and properly segment networks. Technologies such as Zero Trust Everywhere and unified SASE ensure that all endpoints receive the same amount of security coverage and management capabilities. Security teams then gain complete visibility over the entire network and the connected devices to discover hidden security gaps or vulnerable areas of the network.

10 things you need to know direct to your inbox every weekday. Sign up for the Daily Brief, Silicon Republic’s digest of essential sci-tech news.

Thu, 14 Dec 2023 10:00:00 -0600 en text/html https://www.siliconrepublic.com/enterprise/versa-networks-apurva-mehta-cybersecurity
Versa Networks brings SD-WAN, zero trust to the Thunderdome

SDxCentral employs cookies to Boost your experience on our site, to analyze traffic and performance, and to serve personalized content and advertising relevant to your professional interests. You can manage your preferences at any time. View our Privacy Policy for more information.

Tue, 05 Dec 2023 10:00:00 -0600 en-US text/html https://www.sdxcentral.com/articles/news/versa-networks-brings-sd-wan-zero-trust-to-the-thunderdome/2023/12/
2011 Nissan Versa Used Car Book Values

"Blue Book pricing!" "We're selling below Blue Book!" "Get true Blue Book value for your trade-in!" Whether you're buying or selling a car, or even just conscious these days, you can't get away from Blue Book mania. At one time "Blue Book" value was a used car insider's term like cream puff or cherry, but today the phrase is, er, all over the lot.Born of the original restricted-circulation, dealer-on

Fri, 08 Dec 2023 10:00:00 -0600 en text/html https://www.autoblog.com/car-values/nissan/versa/2011/
Versa Networks Selected to Provide SD-WAN, Zero Trust Access and Customer Edge Security Stack (CESS) for DISA’s Thunderdome Program

Versa Products in Thunderdome to Provide Zero Trust Access at the Network Edge for DISA On-Premises Users

SANTA CLARA, Calif., December 06, 2023--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Versa Networks, the global leader in AI/ML-powered Unified Secure Access Service Edge (SASE) and Software-Defined WAN (SD-WAN), today announced it has been selected to provide SD-WAN, Zero Trust access and Customer Edge Security Stack (CESS) functions for Thunderdome, the Defense Information Systems Agency’s (DISA) zero trust network access (ZTNA) and application security architecture. Versa products within the Thunderdome architecture provide conditional Zero Trust access at the network edge for DISA users.

"We’re deeply thrilled to be selected as part of Thunderdome, which is pioneering the application of Zero Trust to secure network access for both remote and on-network users," said Kelly Ahuja, CEO of Versa Networks. "We are proud that our team was able to successfully demonstrate the use of our secure SD-WAN and Customer Edge Security Stack services to help meet Thunderdome’s rigorous Zero Trust requirements. This selection further establishes Versa as a premier provider of secure networking and Zero Trust networking technology."

Thunderdome’s components work together to modernize DISA’s infrastructure and integrate with other agency efforts to increase automation, efficiency and security. SD-WAN functions delivered by Versa will provide software-defined routing across the Defense Information System Network (DISN), and Versa’s CESS functions will deliver Next-Generation Firewall (NGFW), IPS/IDS, and on-premises ZTNA (conditional access) services.

What is Thunderdome?

Thunderdome is DISA’s ZTNA architecture. DISA’s recently completed Thunderdome prototype successfully proved that commercial technologies, including Secure Access Service Edge (SASE), Customer Edge Security Stack (CESS) and Application Security Stacks, can Boost both security and network performance in an existing enterprise environment. Following the successful completion of the prototype, DISA awarded a follow-on production Other Transaction Authority (OTA) agreement for Thunderdome to Booz Allen Hamilton.

DISA’s Thunderdome solution aligns with several federal cybersecurity modernization efforts, including the U.S. President’s Executive Order on Improving the Nation’s Cybersecurity, the DoD Zero Trust Strategy and Roadmap, and the DoD CIO’s Digital Modernization Strategy.

"We are proud of our partnership with DISA to successfully deliver the Thunderdome prototype, and we look forward to working together to take this solution into full production," said Imran Umar, a vice president spearheading Booz Allen’s zero trust practice. "While organizations around the world are embracing the tenets of zero trust, DISA is truly pioneering the deployment of zero trust network access for both remote and on-premises users. We are excited to work with Versa as a strategic partner to provide SD-WAN, ZTNA and CESS functionality to help deliver this vision."

About Versa Unified SASE

Versa’s AI/ML-powered single-vendor Unified SASE delivers organically developed best-of-breed functions that tightly integrate and deliver services via the cloud, on-premises, or as a blended combination of both, managed through a single pane of glass. Versa delivers SASE services such as Secure SD-WAN, Next-Generation Firewall, Next-Generation Firewall as a Service, Cloud Network Firewall, Unified Threat Management (UTM) including Advanced Threat Protection (ATP), Secure Web Gateway (SWG), Zero Trust Network Access (ZTNA), Cloud Access Security Broker (CASB), Data Loss Prevention (DLP), Remote Browser Isolation (RBI), and User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA). Versa’s single-vendor Unified SASE platform goes above and beyond management console automation by providing the ability to integrate networks, points of presence, policy definitions, application definitions, agent logic, and data lakes.

About Versa Networks

Versa Networks, the leader in single-vendor Unified SASE platforms, delivers AI/ML-powered SSE and SD-WAN solutions. The platform provides networking and security with true multitenancy, and sophisticated analytics via the cloud, on-premises, or as a blended combination of both to meet SASE requirements for small to extremely large enterprises and Service Providers. Thousands of customers globally with hundreds of thousands of sites and millions of users trust Versa with their mission critical networks and security. Versa Networks is privately held and funded by Sequoia Capital, Mayfield, Artis Ventures, Verizon Ventures, Comcast Ventures, BlackRock Inc., Liberty Global Ventures, Princeville Capital, RPS Ventures and Triangle Peak Partners. For more information, visit https://www.versa-networks.com or follow Versa Networks on X (Twitter) @versanetworks.

Versa Networks, VOS, the Versa logo, and Versa Titan are or may be registered trademarks of Versa Networks, Inc.

View source version on businesswire.com: https://www.businesswire.com/news/home/20231206955661/en/

Contacts

Dan Spalding
dspalding@versa-networks.com
(408) 960-9297

Tue, 05 Dec 2023 18:01:00 -0600 en-US text/html https://finance.yahoo.com/news/versa-networks-selected-sd-wan-130000503.html
2008 Nissan Versa Used Car Book Values

"Blue Book pricing!" "We're selling below Blue Book!" "Get true Blue Book value for your trade-in!" Whether you're buying or selling a car, or even just conscious these days, you can't get away from Blue Book mania. At one time "Blue Book" value was a used car insider's term like cream puff or cherry, but today the phrase is, er, all over the lot.Born of the original restricted-circulation, dealer-on

Fri, 08 Dec 2023 10:00:00 -0600 en text/html https://www.autoblog.com/car-values/nissan/versa/2008/




VNX100 history | VNX100 guide | VNX100 test Questions | VNX100 questions | VNX100 test | VNX100 benefits | VNX100 approach | VNX100 information source | VNX100 benefits | VNX100 test |


Killexams test Simulator
Killexams Questions and Answers
Killexams Exams List
Search Exams
VNX100 exam dump and training guide direct download
Training Exams List