Download links for VCE to pass ML0-320 exam

killexams.com is the particular latest project regarding passing the Mile2 ML0-320 examination. We now have carefully long gone through and gathered actual Certified Penetration Testing Professional (CPTE) - 2023 examination concerns and answers, which often are guaranteed specific copies of Real ML0-320 examination questions, up to date, and valid.

ML0-320 Certified Penetration Testing Professional (CPTE) - 2023 pdf | http://babelouedstory.com/

ML0-320 pdf - Certified Penetration Testing Professional (CPTE) - 2023 Updated: 2024

Review ML0-320 real question and answers before you take test
Exam Code: ML0-320 Certified Penetration Testing Professional (CPTE) - 2023 pdf January 2024 by Killexams.com team

ML0-320 Certified Penetration Testing Professional (CPTE) - 2023

Based on techniques professional pentesters use Covers everything a modern Pentester needs to know Network Pentesting,Web Application Pentesting,Wifi Pentesting,System Security Section Architecture fundamentals, Buffer overflow and Shellcoding Covers both Windows and Linux exploitation Post-Exploitation and Pillaging methodology Includes Ruby & PowerShell for Pentesters sections Learn how to create your own Metasploit modules Learn how to leverage the PowerShell Empire toolkit Includes a professional guide on Pentest Reporting Extremely Hands-on with dozens of labs and exercises Obtaining the eCPPTv2 certification qualifies you for 40 CPE



Section: System Security

Module 1 : Architecture Fundamentals

Module 2 : Assemblers, Debuggers and Tools Arsenal

Module 3 : Buffer Overflow

Module 4 : Shellcoding

Module 5 : Cryptography and Password Cracking

Module 6 : Malware

Section: Network Security

Module 1 : Information Gathering

Module 2 : Scanning

Module 3 : Enumeration

Module 4 : Sniffing & MITM

Module 5 : Vulnerability Assessment & Exploitation

Module 6 : Post Exploitation

Module 7 : Anonymity

Module 8 : Social Engineering

Section: PowerShell for Pentesters

Module 1 : Introduction

Module 2 : PowerShell Fundamentals

Module 3 : Offensive PowerShell

Section: Linux Exploitation

Module 1 : Introduction

Module 2 : Information Gathering

Module 3 : Exploitation Over the Network

Module 4 : Post Exploitation

Section: Web Application Security

Module 1 : Introduction

Module 2 : Information Gathering

Module 3 : Cross site scripting

Module 4 : SQL Injection

Module 5 : Other Common Web Attacks

Section: WiFi Security

Module 1 : Prerequisites

Module 2 : Environment setup

Module 3 : Wireless Standards and Networks

Module 4 : Discover Wi-Fi Networks

Module 5 : Traffic Analysis

Module 6 : Attacking Wi-Fi Networks

Module 7 : Wi-Fi as an attack vector

Section: Ruby for Pentesters and Metasploit

Module 1 : Ruby Basic: Installation and Fundamentals

Module 2 : Ruby Basic: Control structures

Module 3 : Ruby Basic: Methods, Variables and Scope

Module 4 : Ruby Advanced: Classes, Modules and Exceptions

Module 5 : Ruby Advanced: Pentester prerequisites

Module 6 : Ruby for Pentesters: Input / Output

Module 7 : Ruby for Pentesters: Network and OS interaction

Module 8 : Ruby for Pentesters: The Web

Module 9 : Ruby for Pentesters: Exploitation with Ruby

Module 10 : Ruby for Pentesters: Metasploit



The vendor-neutral Certified Penetration Testing Engineer certification course is built firmly upon proven, hands-on, Penetration Testing methodologies utilized by our international group of Penetration Testing Consultants.



The C)PTE presents information based on the 5 Key Elements of Pen Testing; Information Gathering, Scanning, Enumeration, Exploitation, and Reporting. The latest vulnerabilities will be discovered using these tried and true techniques.



The vendor neutral Certified Penetration Testing Engineer certification course is built firmly upon proven, hands-on, Penetration Testing methodologies utilized by our international group of Penetration Testing consultants.

The C)PTE presents information based on the 5 Key Elements of Pen Testing; Information Gathering, Scanning, Enumeration, Exploitation and Reporting. The latest vulnerabilities will be discovered using these tried and true techniques.



This course also enhances the business skills needed to identify protection opportunities, justify testing activities and optimize security controls to reduce risk associated to working with the internet. The student will be using the latest tools, such as Saint, Metasploit through Kali Linux and Microsoft PowerShell.

Mile2 goes far beyond simply teaching you to “Hack”. The C)PTE was developed around principles and behaviors used to combat malicious hackers and focuses on professional penetration testing rather than “ethical hacking”.

Besides utilizing ethical hacking methodologies, the student should be prepared to learn penetration testing methodologies using advanced persistent threat techniques. In this course, you will go through a complete penetration test from A-Z! Youll learn to create your own assessment report and apply your knowledge immediately in the work force.

With this in mind, the CPTE certification course is a complete up-grade to the EC-Council CEH! The C)PTE test is taken any time/anywhere on-line through mile2s MACS system, making the test experience easy and mobile. Student does not need to take the C)PTE course to attempt the C)PTE exam.



Module 0: Course Introduction

Module 1: Business & Technical Logistics of Pen Testing

Module 2: Information Gathering Reconnaissance- Passive (External Only)

Module 3: Detecting Live Systems – Reconnaissance (Active)

Module 4: Banner Grabbing and Enumeration

Module 5: Automated Vulnerability Assessment

Module 6: Hacking Operating Systems

Module 7: Advanced Assessment and Exploitation Techniques

Module 8: Evasion Techniques

Module 9: Hacking with PowerShell

Module 10: Networks and Sniffing

Module 11: Accessing and Hacking Web Techniques

Module 12: Mobile and IoT Hacking

Module 13: Report Writing Basics

Appendix: Linux Fundamentals



Lab 1 – Introduction to Pen Testing Setup

Section 1 – Recording IPs and Logging into the VMs

Section 2 – Research

Lab 2 – Linux Fundamentals

Section 1 – Command Line Tips & Tricks

Section 2 - Linux Networking for Beginners

Section 3 – Using FTP during a pentest

Lab 3 – Using tools for reporting

Section 1 – Setting up and using magictree

Lab 4 – Information Gathering

Section 1 – Google Queries

Section 2 – Searching Pastebin

Section 3 – Maltego

Section 4 – People Search Using the Spokeo Online Tool

Section 5 – Recon with Firefox

Section 6 – Documentation

Lab 5 – Detecting Live Systems - Scanning Techniques

Section 1 – Finding a target using Ping utility

Section 2 – Footprinting a Target Using nslookup Tool

Section 3 – Scanning a Target Using nmap Tools

Section 4 – Scanning a Target Using Zenmap Tools

Section 5 – Scanning a Target Using hping3 Utility

Section 6 – Make use of the telnet utility to perform banner grabbing

Section 7 – Documentation

Lab 6 – Enumeration

Section 1 – OS Detection with Zenmap

Section 2 – Enumerating a local system with Hyena

Section 3 – Enumerating services with nmap

Section 4 – DNS Zone Transfer

Section 5 – LDAP Enumeration

Lab 7 – Vulnerability Assessments

Section 1 – Vulnerability Assessment with SAINT

Section 2 – Vulnerability Assessment with OpenVAS

Lab 8 – Software Goes Undercover

Section 1 – Creating a Virus

Lab 9 – System Hacking – Windows Hacking

Section 1 – System Monitoring and Surveillance

Section 2 – Hiding Files using NTFS Streams

Section 3 – Find Hidden ADS Files

Section 4 – Hiding Files with Stealth Tools

Section 5 – Extracting SAM Hashes for Password cracking

Section 6 – Creating Rainbow Tables

Section 7 – Password Cracking

Section 8 – Mimikatz

Lab 10 – System Hacking – Linux/Unix Hacking

Section 1 – Taking Advantage of Misconfigured Services

Section 2 – Cracking a Linux Password

Section 3 – Setting up a Backdoor

Lab 11 – Advanced Vulnerability and Exploitation Techniques

Section 1 – Metasploitable Fundamentals

Section 2 – Metasploit port and vulnerability scanning

Section 3 – Client-side attack with Metasploit

Section 4 – Armitage

Lab 12 – Network Sniffing/IDS

Section 1 – Sniffing Passwords with Wireshark

Section 2 – Performing MitM with Cain

Section 3 – Performing MitM with sslstrip

Lab 13 – Attacking Databases

Section 1 – Attacking MySQL Database

Section 2 – Manual SQL Injection

Lab 14 – Attacking Web Applications

Section 1 – Attacking with XSS

Section 2 – Attacking with CSRF



Module 0 – Course Introduction

Module 1 – Business and Technical Logistics of Pen Testing



• Section 1 – What is Penetration Testing?

• Section 2 – Todays Threats

• Section 3 – Staying up to Date

• Section 4 – Pen Testing Methodology

• Section 5 – Pre-Engagement Activities

Module 2 – Information Gathering Reconnaissance- Passive (External Only)



• Section 1 – What are we looking for?

• Section 2 – Keeping Track of what we find!

• Section 3 – Where/How do we find this Information?

• Section 4 – Are there tools to help?

• Section 5 - Countermeasures

Module 3 – Detecting Live Systems – Reconnaissance (Active)



• Section 1 – What are we looking for?

• Section 2 – Reaching Out!

• Section 3 – Port Scanning

• Section 4 – Are there tools to help?

• Section 5 - Countermeasure

Module 4 – Banner Grabbing and Enumeration



• Section 1 – Banner Grabbing

• Section 2 - Enumeration



Module 5 – Automated Vulnerability Assessment



• Section 1 – What is a Vulnerability Assessment?

• Section 2 – Tools of the Trade

• Section 3 – Testing Internal/External Systems

• Section 4 – Dealing with the Results

Module 6 – Hacking Operating Systems



• Section 1 – Key Loggers

• Section 2 - Password Attacks

• Section 3 – Rootkits & Their Friends

• Section 4 – Clearing Tracks

Module 7 – Advanced Assessment and Exploitation Techniques

• Section 1 – Buffer Overflow

• Section 2 - Exploits

• Section 3 – Exploit Framework

Module 8 – Evasion Techniques



• Section 1 – Evading Firewall

• Section 2 - Evading Honeypots

• Section 3 – Evading IDS

Module 9 – Hacking with PowerShell



• Section 1 – PowerShell – A Few Interesting Items

• Section 2 – Finding Passwords with PowerShell

Module 10 – Networks and Sniffing

• Section 1 - Sniffing Techniques

Module 11 – Accessing and Hacking Web Techniques



• Section 1 - OWASP Top 10

• Section 2 – SQL Injection

• Section 3 - XSS



Module 12 – Mobile and IoT Hacking



• Section 1 – What devices are we talking about?

• Section 2 – What is the risk?

• Section 3 – Potential Avenues to Attack

• Section 4 – Hardening Mobile/IoT Devices



Module 13 – Report Writing Basics



• Section 1 – Report Components

• Section 2 – Report Results Matrix

• Section 3 - Recommendations



Appendix – Linux Fundamentals



• Section 1 – Core Concepts

• Section 2 – The Shell and other items you need to know

• Section 3 – Managing Users

• Section 4 – Basic Commands

Certified Penetration Testing Professional (CPTE) - 2023
Mile2 Professional pdf

Other Mile2 exams

ML0-320 Certified Penetration Testing Professional (CPTE) - 2023

killexams.com suggest you to go though our free ML0-320 demo. The real ML0-320 test has a bigger range of questions than the demo version. killexams.com gives you 3 months free updates of ML0-320 ML0-320 braindumps with real questions. Our certification team is continuously reachable at back end who updates the material as and when required.
Mile2
ML0-320
Certified Penetration Testing Professional
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/ML0-320
Question: 239
Why is it important to ensure that SRV records are not publicly accessible?Choose
the best Answer:.
A. SRV records indicate how long a machine has been up since reboot and hence
could indicate patch levels
B. SRV records reveal Active Directory domain controllers
C. SRV records reveal software Update Services computers
D. SRV records are required on NT 4 domains
Answer: B
Question: 240
Cisco Catalyst Switches have which feature intended to prevent ARP cache
poisoning?Choose the best Answer:.
A. ARP watch
B. Dynamic ARP Inspection
C. VLANs
D. IPSec-ready
Answer: B
Question: 241
Which of the following capabilities do rootkits have?Choose all that apply.
A. Hide any file
B. Hide any process
C. Hide any listening port
D. Cause a blue screen of death on Windows computers
Answer: A ,B, C, D
Question: 242
One key skill a penetration Tester must possess is documentation. There are
different documents that will be produced in the course of doing a penetration
test,out of the documents listed below which one would be the most important
document that a Penetration Tester must have in order to be performing a test?
A. Network Diagram
B. Host and services list
C. Written Authorization
D. Security Policies
Answer: C
Question: 243
Which of these methods would help protect DNS records from unauthorized
users?(Choose two.)
A. Removing the default setting on NT 4 and Windows 2000 DNS servers that
allows zone transfers to any IP address
B. Using Active Directory Integrated zones on publicly-available DNS servers
C. Blocking incoming UDP port 53 requests to a DMZ hosting a DNS server
D. Using two DNS servers;An internal DNS server with internal resource records
and an external DNS server with DMZ-based resource records
Answer: A, D
Question: 244
Which registry key setting will disable the automatic playing of executables on a
CD-room when the CD-room is inserted into the computer?Choose the best
Answer:.
A. HKEY_Current_User\System\CurrentControlSet\Control\cdrom\autoplay=0
B. HKEY_Current_Machine\System\CurrentControlSet\Service\cdrom\autorun=0
C. HKEY_Current_Machine\System\CurrentControlSet\Service\cdrom\auto=1
D. HKEY_Current_Machine\System\Services\Windows\cdrom\autoplay=0
Answer: B
Question: 245
A normal connection is usally established using a TCP Three Way handshake
where sequences of packets are sent as follows;Syn,Syn-Ack,Ack.A malicious
attacker probing a remote target is sending a Syn packet to a target;however,when
he gets a Syn-Ack response from the target,he always sends a Reset packet
(RST)instead of completing the three way handshake with an Ack packet as per the
protocol. What is the attackers goal when doing this?Choose the best Answer:.
A. Attacker does not like to follow protocols and agreements
B. Attacker has his own modified protocol stacks
C. Attacker attempts to avoid being logged on remote hosts
D. Attacker attempts to avoid sending too much traffic
Answer: C
Question: 246
Which of the following would best describe a scanning technique that is the most
reliable but also the most noticeable on the target is being evaluated?
A. Half-Scan
B. TCP Connect( )
C. Fin Scan
D. NMAP scan
Answer: B
Question: 247
If the DS Client software has been installed on Windows 95,Windows 98, and NT
4 computers,what setting of the LanMan Authentication level should be applied to
counteract LanMAn hash sniffing and offline cracking?Choose the best Answer:.
A. Send NTLM v2/Refuse LM & NTLM
B. Send NTLM only
C. Send LM & NTLM responses
D. Send NTLM v2/Refuse LM
Answer: A
For More exams visit https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list
Kill your test at First Attempt....Guaranteed!

Mile2 Professional pdf - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/ML0-320 Search results Mile2 Professional pdf - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/ML0-320 https://killexams.com/exam_list/Mile2 Professional Development Toolkit

The following resources are intended to provide professional development opportunities for the total Army. As we remain committed to an all-volunteer Army that is the most decisive land force in the world, strengthening our Army Profession based on implicit and universal trust has never been more important. The contents of this page will include rich venues for professional development that include Senior Leader speeches, Contemporary Military Forums (CMF), panels and meetings that address a wide range of professional syllabus such as leader development, enhancing Soldier capabilities, modernization, force structure and Army Families.

Thu, 17 Jun 2021 13:08:00 -0500 en text/html https://www.army.mil/professional/
Best free PDF editors in 2024

The best free PDF editors let you create, edit, and work together on files without any subscriptions or fees. 

We all know how important PDF files are. They literally keep millions of businesses on the same page. The best PDF editors we've tried - yes, even free versions - let you create and design seriously professional documents. There are limitations, and few free PDF editing software is as feature-packed as the likes of Adobe Acrobat. But add in e-signatures, forms, and enhanced security tools, and you do have some of the best Adobe Acrobat alternatives without any subscriptions or lifetime licenses. 





ML0-320 guide | ML0-320 Questions and Answers | ML0-320 Free PDF | ML0-320 test | ML0-320 test syllabus | ML0-320 download | ML0-320 learn | ML0-320 test Questions | ML0-320 test | ML0-320 information |


Killexams test Simulator
Killexams Questions and Answers
Killexams Exams List
Search Exams
ML0-320 exam dump and training guide direct download
Training Exams List