These JN0-649 practice questions are updated today

Extraordinary tips to prepare for JN0-649 test is, accumulate the most recent, legitimate, and cutting-edge JN0-649 dump, VCE practice test and make your psyche go through 24 hours on your review. You can download valid, updated and latest JN0-649 questions and answers with VCE exam simulator from killexams.com. Study PDF files, Take practice test with VCE and that is all.

JN0-649 Enterprise Routing and Switching Professional (JNCIP-ENT) education | http://babelouedstory.com/

JN0-649 education - Enterprise Routing and Switching Professional (JNCIP-ENT) Updated: 2024

Ensure your success with this JN0-649 braindumps questions
Exam Code: JN0-649 Enterprise Routing and Switching Professional (JNCIP-ENT) education January 2024 by Killexams.com team
Enterprise Routing and Switching Professional (JNCIP-ENT)
Juniper Professional education

Other Juniper exams

JN0-322 Security Specialist (JNCIS-SEC)
JN0-553 Juniper Networks Certified Specialist FWV (JNCIS-FWV)
JN0-1302 Data Center Design Specialist (JNCDS-DC)
JN0-104 Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)
JN0-682 Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC)
JN0-451 Mist AI ? Specialist (JNCIS-MistAI)
JN0-251 Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI)
JN0-363 Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-SP)
JN0-213 Cloud, Associate (JNCIA-Cloud)
JN0-664 Service Provider Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-SP)
JN0-231 Security ? Associate (JNCIA-SEC)
JN0-335 Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC)
JN0-422 Automation and DevOps Specialist (JNCIS-DevOps)
JN0-223 Automation and DevOps, Associate (JNCIA-DevOps)
JN0-649 Enterprise Routing and Switching Professional (JNCIP-ENT)
JN0-611 Cloud, Professional (JNCIP-Cloud) Certification
JN0-636 Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC)
JN0-351 Enterprise Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-ENT)
JN0-1332 Security Design, Specialist (JNCDS-SEC)
JN0-413 Cloud, Specialist (JNCIS-Cloud)

We have Tested and Approved JN0-649 Exams study guides and brain dumps. killexams.com gives the exact and most accurate braindump questions with braindumps which practically contain all information that you need to pass the JN0-649 exam. With the guide of our JN0-649 exam materials, you don't have to squander your opportunity on perusing reference books but simply need to burn through 10-20 hours to memorize our JN0-649 braindump questions and answers.
Question: 138
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
$13$10
A. The BGP neighbor can advertise L3 VPN related routes.
B. The BGP neighbor cannot advertise EVPN related routes.
C. The BGP neighbor can advertise EVPN related routes.
D. The BGP neighbor cannot advertise L3 VPN related routes.
Answer: A,C,D
Question: 139
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
$13$10
A. The maximum wattage that this switch can allocate to attached Ethernet devices is 100 watts.
B. If the total power consumption exceeds 90 watts, the ge-0/0/11 interface will continue to receive power.
C. PoE is not enabled on the ge-0/0/0 interface.
D. The ge-0/0/10 interface supports PoE+.
Answer: A,D
Question: 140
Referring to the exhibit, how will router E quickly learn that the remote MAC addresses are no longer reachable
through the router attached to the failed link?
$13$10
A. Router E receives Type 2 withdrawal messages from router
B. Router E receives Type 1 withdrawal messages from router
C. Router E receives Type 1 withdrawal messages from router
D. Router E receives Type 2 withdrawal messages from router
Answer: A,D
Question: 141
You are deploying new Juniper EX Series switches in a network that currently is using Ciscoâs Per-VLAN spanning
tree plus (PVST+) and you must provide compatibility with this environment.
Which spanning tree protocol do you deploy in this scenario?
A. STP
B. MSTP
C. VSTP
D. RSTP
Answer: A
Question: 142
Referring to the exhibit, anycast RP is implemented to ensure multicast service availability.
$13$10
The source is currently sending multicast traffic using group 239.1.1.1 and R3 is receiving PIM register messages, but
R2 does not have active source information.
In this scenario, what are two methods to receive the active source information on R2? (Choose two.)
A. Configure an RP set in PIM on R1, allowing R1 to forward PIM register messages to R2 and R3 in the set.
B. Configure an MSDP protocol between R2 and R3.
C. Configure an RP set in PIM on R2 and R3, allowing the RPs to forward PIM register messages to the other RPs in
the set.
D. Configure an MSDP protocol between R1 and R2.
Answer: A,C
Question: 143
You are troubleshooting an EVPN-VXLAN IP fabric and observe the loop shown in the exhibit.
$13$10
Which two steps would you take to further troubleshoot this problem? (Choose two.)
A. Verify that the same ESI is configured on the link from the host and that it matches the source.
B. Issue the show route table bgp.evpn.0 command on Leaf2 and verify that Type 4 routes are present.
C. Issue the show route table bgp.evpn.0 command on Leaf2 and verify that Type 3 routes are present.
D. Verify that the same ESI is configured on the two links from the source.
Answer: A,B,C
Question: 144
A user is attempting to watch a high-definition video being streamed from the media server over the network.
However, the user complains that the experienced video quality is poor. While logged on to router B, a Juniper
Networks device, you notice that video packets are being dropped.
In this scenario, what would solve this problem?
A. Adjust the scheduler for the expedited-forwarding forwarding class to support a higher transmit rate.
B. Adjust the expedited-forwarding BA classifier to router B's ge-0/0/0 interface to support a higher transmit rate.
C. Adjust the scheduler-map to support a higher transmit rate.
D. Adjust the expedited-forwarding BA classifier on router B's ge-0/0/1 interface to support a higher transmit rate.
Answer: D
Question: 145
Your enterprise network uses routing instances to support multitenancy. Your Junos devices use BGP to peer to
multiple BGP devices. You must ensure that load balancing is achieved within the routing instance.
Which two statements would accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
$13$10
A. Configure the multipath option at the [edit protocols bgp group neighbor] hierarchy.
B. Configure the multipath option at the [edit protocols bgp group] hierarchy.
C. Configure a load-balance per-packet policy and apply it at the [edit routing-options forwarding-table] hierarchy.
D. Configure the multipath option at the [edit routing-instances routing-options] hierarchy.
Answer: A,B,D
Question: 146
You must ensure that all routes in the 10.0.0/8 address range are not advertised outside of your AS.
Which well-known BGP community should be assigned to these addresses to accomplish this task?
A. no-export
B. no-peer
C. internet
D. no-advertise
Answer: A
Question: 147
You are asked to establish interface level authentication for users connecting to your network. You must ensure that
only corporate devices, identified by MAC addresses, are allowed to connect and authenticate. Authentication must be
handled by a centralized server to increase scalability.
Which authentication method would satisfy this requirement?
A. MAC RADIUS
B. captive portal
C. 802.1X with single-secure supplicant mode
D. 802.1X with multiple supplicant mode
Answer: A
Question: 148
You are troubleshooting a BGP connection.
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. Packet fragmentation is preventing the session from establishing.
$13$10
B. The 192.168.1.5 peer has a misconfigured MD5 key.
C. The ge-0/0/1 interface is disabled.
D. The 192.168.1.4 peer has a misconfigured autonomous system number.
Answer: A,B,D
Question: 149
You are deploying IP phones in your enterprise network that must receive their power through their Ethernet
connection. You are using your EX Series switch's PoE ports that support IEEE 802.3af.
In this scenario, what is the maximum amount of power allocated to each interface?
A. 10.2 W
B. 15.4 W
C. 30 W
D. 50 W
Answer: B
Question: 150
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct when a failure exists on the link between host2 and switch5 on this
EVPN-VXLAN fabric?
A. The switch5 device will send a Type 2 route to all peers.
B. The switch5 device will send a Type 4 route to all peers.
C. The switch5 device will send a Type 1 route to all peers.
D. The switch5 device will send a Type 3 route to all peers.
Answer: D
$13$10
Question: 151
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The host that the route is associated with is multihomed to two leaf nodes.
B. The route is a Type 1 EVPN route.
C. The route is a Type 2 EVPN route.
D. The host that the route is associated with is single-homed to one leaf node.
Answer: A,B,D
Question: 152
Which three configuration parameters must match on all switches within the same MSTP region? (Choose three.)
A. VLAN to instance mapping
B. revision level
C. configuration name
D. bridge priority
E. region name
Answer: A,B,C
Question: 153
$13$10
You recently committed a change to a router to reject OSPF routes sourced from area 10.
However, you are still seeing area 10 routes in the routing table.
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. The OSPF protocol is first matched by find-ospf and accepted.
B. The routes only timeout after 24 hours.
C. The routes remain in the table until the device is rebooted.
D. The routes remain in the table until the routing daemon is restarted.
Answer: D
Question: 154
Referring to the exhibit, traffic ingresses on interface ge-0/0/3 and egresses on interface ge-0/0/4.
$13$10
$13$10
$13$10
Which queue does traffic with the IP precedence value of 100 use?
A. network-control
B. assured-forwarding
C. best-effort
D. expedited-forwarding
Answer: D
Question: 155
You are running OSPF as your IGP. The interfaces connecting two routers are in the ExStart state. You notice that
something is incorrect with the configuration.
$13$10
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. The subnet mask is incorrect.
B. The MTU setting are incorrect.
C. The interface type is incorrect.
D. The IP addresses are incorrect.
Answer: D
Question: 156
The connection between DC1 and DC2 is routed as shown in the exhibit.
$13$10
In this scenario, which statement is correct?
A. The border devices must be able to perform Layer 3 routing and provide IRB functionality.
B. L3VPN must be enabled to advertise reachability.
C. An IP prefix route provides encoding for intra-subnet forwarding.
D. Type 2 and Type 5 routes will be exchanged between DC1 and DC2.
Answer: A
Question: 157
You are asked to enforce user authentication using a captive portal before users access the corporate network.
Which statement is correct in this scenario?
A. HTTPS is the default protocol for a captive portal.
B. A captive portal can be bypassed using an allowlist command containing a deviceâs IP address.
C. When enabled, a captive portal must be applied to each individual interface.
D. All Web browser requests are redirected to the captive portal until authentication is successful.
Answer: D
$13$10

Juniper Professional education - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/JN0-649 Search results Juniper Professional education - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/JN0-649 https://killexams.com/exam_list/Juniper Juniper Takes Higher Education to the Next Level

Juniper Takes Higher Education to the Next Level

A modern network infrastructure delivers high-quality educational experiences while streamlining processes and improving operations.

Download this informative infographic to learn how digital transformation requires balancing the need to prioritize data security and privacy compliance while providing effective student technology that fosters seamless, interactive educational environments.


Wed, 29 Nov 2023 12:00:00 -0600 en text/html https://campustechnology.com/whitepapers/2023/11/juniper-higher-education-next-level.aspx
Juniper Elementary School No result found, try new keyword!Juniper Elementary School is a public school ... These counts and percentages of students and teachers are from data reported by state education agencies to the federal government School ... Thu, 25 Mar 2021 22:44:00 -0500 https://www.usnews.com/education/k12/oregon/juniper-elementary-school-243970 Professional Education

Whether you're looking for career advancement courses to Boost your professional prospects or customized training for a team of corporate employees, Collat Professional Education is ready to partner with you to elevate your potential and achieve desired results.

Wed, 19 Oct 2022 17:41:00 -0500 en-gb text/html https://www.uab.edu/business/home/programs/professional-education
Juniper Hall

Juniper Hall, considered one of the most traditional buildings on campus, is located off Virginia Street and connects to Manzanita Hall, sharing a community lounge on the first floor. This building stands four stories and can house up to 78 residents with views of Manzanita Lake. Juniper is steps away from the Overlook Food Court that includes Absurd Bird, Baja Fresh, Paper Lantern, Peets Coffee and Wild Pie.

Mon, 17 Aug 2020 21:21:00 -0500 en-us text/html https://www.unr.edu/housing/residence-halls/juniper-hall
Juniper (JNPR) Boosts Wireless Network Connectivity in Taiwan No result found, try new keyword!Juniper Networks Inc. JNPR recently announced that National Chi Nan University (NCNU), a prominent academic institute in Taiwan, has deployed Juniper’s AI-driven wireless solution suite to provide ... Thu, 04 Jan 2024 01:55:00 -0600 en-us text/html https://www.msn.com/ Juniper MWC Haul Includes Project Falcon Launch

packet

Juniper made the announcements in line with Mobile World Congress, taking place this week in Barcelona. With billions of smartphones and machine-to-machine devices expected by 2020, Juniper is among vendors looking to offer a combined portfolio of IP and mobile technologies, from core networking to consumer services, designed to ease the mobile traffic burdens.

Among this debuts are Juniper MobileNext, a mobile packet core with an open, programmable platform, and the true name of Juniper's oft-mentioned Project Falcon. MobileNext offers 2G/3G and Long Term Evolution (LTE) evolved packet core functions using the MobileNext Broadband Gateway, MobileNext Control Gateway and MobileNext Policy Manager.

The Broadband Gateway itself is software implemented on Juniper's MX 3D universal edge routers. The MobileNext Control Gateway, by contrast, is a standalone appliance that manages MobileNext's signaling. The Policy Manager, also software, is what controls policy and charging rules function (PCRF) for LTE. All will be generally available by mid-2011, according to Juniper.

Beyond the MobileNext offering is MobileNext Consumer Services -- providing simultaneous 2G/3G and LTE services -- and a suite called MobileNext Business Services, which combines APN technology with an operator's network via an SSL VPN with Juniper's Junos Pulse platform, allowing secure connectivity by corporate users with mobile devices.

Deeper into the portfolio is Juniper's Service Delivery Gateway software, which also sits on the MX 3Ds. The Service Delivery Gateway combines various IP functions such as carrier-grade network address translation (NAT), video optimization, application load balancing and dynamic subscriber awareness into a single Junos platform -- something Juniper says can save service providers 36 percent total cost of ownership because they don't have to buy point products for each function.

Other debuts this week include an expansion of Juniper's Media Flow Solution with integrated video optimization from Openwave Systems, and added security for Junos Pulse, including anti-virus, anti-spam, malware protection, remote device lock and other functions.

Juniper further debuted a set of Mobile Internet Professional Services, including LTE and IPv6 readiness assessments and mobile video optimization. All will help service providers more easily migrate to LTE, according to Juniper.

Wendy Cartee, vice president of marketing at Juniper, described the product rollouts as helping service providers optimize their networks while also creating greater services revenue.

"This is to help mobile operators monetize the smartphone revolution," Cartee told CRN Monday. "They need to upgrade their infrastructures or provide more bandwidth and performance. But it's also reducing cost, and building a network that is IP-centric, with everything from netbooks to laptops to phones now wireless."

For Juniper's partner ecosystem, there's an increasingly relevant play around software development for mobile infrastructure using Juniper's Junos platform and its various pieces.

MobileNext, for example, incorporates Juniper's Junos SDK to enable operators to develop applications and also work with third-party developers -- who can develop on Junos via the Junos Space piece -- to add services, Cartee explained.

"Imagine you're a mobile operator and you have a pipeline full of innovation that will potentially never run out," she said. "What we've seen in the smartphone era is applications that can be downloaded on the fly. And mobile operators are very cost sensitive -- they need to drive down costs in the network, and performance and scale are very important to them."

Cartee emphasized security services, but also carrier-grade NAT, parental controls and financial transactions, such as e-banking, as examples of the types of services a flexible platform will better enable.

"A fully programmable platform drives a business model," she said.

Mon, 11 Dec 2023 04:42:00 -0600 text/html https://www.crn.com/news/networking/229218607/juniper-mwc-haul-includes-project-falcon-launch
Updated Tesla Model Y Coming—What To Expect From ‘Juniper’

With the updated Model 3 “Highland” already available in parts of the world, an updated Model Y will follow.

A future update of the Model Y dubbed “Juniper” was reported by Reuters earlier this year.

And Motor Trend said on Friday that it believes a Model Y update is not too far off in 2024.

MT expects the following for the Model Y, which mirrors updates in the Model 3 Highland:

  • New front and rear fascias
  • Tweaked body panels
  • Updated wheel designs
  • New colors
  • Improved build quality
  • Reduced noise, vibration, and harshness (NVH) / added acoustic glass
  • Changes to the suspension geometry, suspension bushings, and rear subframe mount
  • Reworked cabin

The Model Y update should prove to be more consequential than the Model 3 Highland update because the Model Y is now one of the hottest vehicles globally.

Earlier this year, the Model Y became the first EV to become the world’s best selling car, outselling the Toyota Corolla in the first quarter despite being almost double the price of the Corolla.

In the U.S., new data from Experian shows that, with the exception of the perennially bestselling Ford F-150, the Model Y was the bestselling vehicle through the first nine months of 2023.

And in the third quarter the Model Y retained the top spot in the California new vehicle market, dwarfing all other EVs and gas-powered cars. California is the biggest EV market in the U.S. and one of the largest in the world.

Sun, 10 Dec 2023 00:44:00 -0600 Brooke Crothers en text/html https://www.forbes.com/sites/brookecrothers/2023/12/10/updated-tesla-model-y-coming-following-model-3-highland/
Professional Education Fri, 07 Aug 2020 17:56:00 -0500 en text/html https://miamioh.edu/online/professional-education/index.html Juniper Elementary No result found, try new keyword!Juniper Elementary is a public school located in Fontana, CA, which is in a large suburb setting. The student population of Juniper Elementary is 511 and the school serves K-5. At Juniper ... Sun, 24 Jan 2021 11:28:00 -0600 https://www.usnews.com/education/k12/california/juniper-elementary-243969




JN0-649 learner | JN0-649 book | JN0-649 test | JN0-649 health | JN0-649 syllabus | JN0-649 PDF Download | JN0-649 education | JN0-649 study tips | JN0-649 exam Questions | JN0-649 benefits |


Killexams exam Simulator
Killexams Questions and Answers
Killexams Exams List
Search Exams
JN0-649 exam dump and training guide direct download
Training Exams List