No bulky books, just short cut Questions of JN0-422 exam

killexams.com JN0-422 practice exam involves a Comprehensive Pool of JN0-422 Issues and Answers having PDF Braindumps validated and approved along with personal references and explanations. Each of our objectives to train the JN0-422 Questions and even Answers is not merely to pass typically the JN0-422 test at typically the first attempt although Really Improve Your current Knowledge about typically the JN0-422 test subjects.

JN0-422 Automation and DevOps Specialist (JNCIS-DevOps) exam Questions | http://babelouedstory.com/

JN0-422 exam Questions - Automation and DevOps Specialist (JNCIS-DevOps) Updated: 2024

Real JN0-422 questions that showed up in test today
Exam Code: JN0-422 Automation and DevOps Specialist (JNCIS-DevOps) exam Questions January 2024 by Killexams.com team
Automation and DevOps Specialist (JNCIS-DevOps)
Juniper (JNCIS-DevOps) exam Questions

Other Juniper exams

JN0-322 Security Specialist (JNCIS-SEC)
JN0-553 Juniper Networks Certified Specialist FWV (JNCIS-FWV)
JN0-1302 Data Center Design Specialist (JNCDS-DC)
JN0-104 Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)
JN0-682 Data Center, Professional (JNCIP-DC)
JN0-451 Mist AI ? Specialist (JNCIS-MistAI)
JN0-251 Mist AI, Associate (JNCIA-MistAI)
JN0-363 Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-SP)
JN0-213 Cloud, Associate (JNCIA-Cloud)
JN0-664 Service Provider Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-SP)
JN0-231 Security ? Associate (JNCIA-SEC)
JN0-335 Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC)
JN0-422 Automation and DevOps Specialist (JNCIS-DevOps)
JN0-223 Automation and DevOps, Associate (JNCIA-DevOps)
JN0-649 Enterprise Routing and Switching Professional (JNCIP-ENT)
JN0-611 Cloud, Professional (JNCIP-Cloud) Certification
JN0-636 Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC)
JN0-351 Enterprise Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-ENT)
JN0-1332 Security Design, Specialist (JNCDS-SEC)
JN0-413 Cloud, Specialist (JNCIS-Cloud)

killexams.com recommend you to read its free JN0-422 demo, you will see the quality of JN0-422 dumps that we offer. Regardless, ensure that, the real JN0-422 questions are provided in our PDF files and vce exam simulator. killexams.com allows you 3 months free updates of JN0-422 JN0-422 dumps questions. Our team is continuously updating and validating the JN0-422 braindumps.
Question: 135
Which two automation frameworks are agentless when managing Junos devices?
A. Chef
B. Ansible
C. Puppet
D. SaltStack
Answer: A,B,D
Question: 136
With the inclusion of Python in the Junos OS, what is an advantage that this feature provides administrators?
A. The ability to compile Python scripts on the device.
B. The ability to execute Python scripts on the device.
C. It provides compatibility with all Python versions.
D. It provides the Python command line (REPL) for testing
Answer: B
Question: 137
What are two benefits of network automation? (Choose two )
A. to enforce consistency in automated devices
B. increase programming language fluency
C. to provide historical configuration management
D. to Boost product lifecycle management
Answer: A,D
Question: 138
Which command is used to execute an Ansible playbook?
A. ansible-vault
B. ansible
C. ansible-galaxy
D. ansible-playbook
Answer: D
Question: 139
What are two attributes of the jsd JET service process? (Choose two.)
A. It executes APIs from multiple sessions in parallel
B. It executes one API request per session.
C. It creates a separate thread to service JET application requests
D. It supports only one client session at a time
$13$10
Answer: A,C
Question:
Exhibit:
Referring to the exhibit. how would you solve this issue ?
A. Enable protocol-version v1 under the SSH configuration hierarchy.
B. Enable ssh under the NETCONF configuration hierarchy.
C. Enable outbound-ssh with services netconf under the SSH configuration hierarchy.
D. Enable trace options under the NETCONF configuration hierarchy.
Answer: C
Question: 141
In the Python commit script, which object provides the post-inheritance candidate configuration?
A. Commit-Script-Input
B. Checkout_Configuration
C. Junos_ Configuration
D. Canadidate_ Configuration
Answer: B
Question: 142
$13$10
Which format does an Ansible playbook use
A. JSON
B. YAML
C. XML
D. CSV
Answer: B
Question: 143
Referring to the exhibit, what should be replaced with to correctly print out the exception message
Cannot cannot to device ?
A. PeramissionError
B. RpcError
C. ConnectError
D. CommitError
Answer: C
Question: 144
Click the Exhibit:
$13$10
Referring to the exhibit, what will he hostname be if interface ge-0/0/0 goes down?
$13$10
A. int-test-2
B. int-test-3
C. int-test-4
D. int-test-1
Answer: A
Question: 145
Click the Exhibit button.
You need to programmatically extract interface information using PYeZ from you MX Series device. You log in and
use the show interfaces terse I display xml rpc command and see the information shown in the exhibit.
What is the correct PyEZ syntax to accomplish this task?
A)
B)
C)
D)
$13$10
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B
Question: 146
Which transport protocol must be supported by RFC-compliant NETCONF implementations?
A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. TLS
D. BEEP
Answer: A
Question: 147
Which command is valid for assessing a Junos device using the RESTful API on the default port?
A)
B)
C)
D)
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D
Question: 148
Which YAML document represents a valid mapping(dictionary) of sequences (lists) ?
$13$10
A)
B)
C)
D)
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A
Question: 149
Which two statements are correct about JSON characteristics? (Choose two.)
A. JSON is programming language independent
B. JSON uses # # for comments
C. JSON is a supported template language.
D. JSON is easy to read for humans and devices.
Answer: A,D
$13$10
Question: 150
Referring to the exhibit, the configuration components are displayed in which format?
A. XML
B. YANG
C. YAML
D. JSON
$13$10
Answer: D
Question: 151
Which statement is true about a Junos ephemeral configuration database?
A. It can be used to reduce commit time.
B. It can be used to archive previous versions of the ephemeral configuration.
C. It can be used to validate configuration data semantics.
D. It can be used to trigger a commit script.
Answer: A
Question: 152
Click the Exhibit button.
Where would the Python code shown in the exhibit be used?
A. a commit script
B. an op script
C. an event script
D. an SNMP script
Answer: D
Question: 153
What is a purpose of RubyEZ?
A. to provide a Ruby interface to Juniper devices that support Puppet
$13$10
B. to provide an off device interface to Ruby
C. to provide a Ruby interface to the Junos Space management product
D. to provide a Ruby framework for interfacing with Juniper devices
Answer: C
Question: 154
What is the purpose of an _intit_.py file ?
A. An_init_.py file sets all magic attributes with the _init_prefix with the appropriate default values.
B. An_init_.py file initializes a Python application with default values for instantiated objects.
C. An_init_.py file contains strings for additional directories that the Python interpreter adds to sys.path [].
D. An_init_.py file indicates to the Python interpreter that a directory contains Python packages or modules.
Answer: B
$13$10

Juniper (JNCIS-DevOps) exam Questions - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/JN0-422 Search results Juniper (JNCIS-DevOps) exam Questions - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/JN0-422 https://killexams.com/exam_list/Juniper NextGen Bar exam MC Questions Only Require Takers To Spot Issues, And Not Apply the Rules

In law schools, generations of students have been taught the IRAC model to answer legal questions. First, students must spot the issue–what legal doctrine do the facts implicate? Second, students must state the rule–what particular legal precedent, statute, or principle governs this conflict? Third, students must then apply the rule to these facts–under a particular legal standard, how should the court rule? Fourth, students must state the conclusion–who wins, the plaintiff or the defendant?

Of course, there are many variations of IRAC, and invariably, many students stop using it rigidly at some point during the second year. But the basic process–applying a rule to particular facts is a cornerstone of legal education.

That background brings me to the NextGen bar exam. I have written about this new formulation of the multistate bar exam, which will launch in some states in 2026. Justice Jay Mitchell of the Alabama Supreme Court already expressed a concern that the National Conference of Bar Examiners (NCBE) is placing DEI concerns over competence. (Critics contend that the bar exam is racist, and should be eliminated). I have another concern, which may be related–the NCBE seems to be making the exam substantially easier.

The NCBE released a batch of questions to demonstrate how the NextGen exam will function. The multiple choice questions reflect a new approach. Rather than forcing students to memorize particular rules, and then apply them, the new questions only ask students to spot the issue. The thinking is that practicing attorneys do not actually have to memorize particular rules, or even know how to apply them. So long as they can recognize what doctrine is implicated, a quick query on WestLaw, Lexis, and (lord help us) ChatGPT can locate the particular rule, and then the lawyer can figure out how to apply that rule to the facts (or just ask ChatGPT to do it). In short, bar examinees will not have to know the rule, apply the rule, or conclude the case. They only have to spot the issue. Only I, not RAC.

Consider this Criminal Procedure question:

You are a criminal defense lawyer representing a client who has been charged with fentanyl possession. The police found the fentanyl in the guest bedroom of the client's uncle's house when responding to a noise complaint at the house. Before entering the house, the officers knocked on the door. When the uncle answered the door, the officers asked if they could look inside the house, and the uncle agreed. The client did not live in the house and was not there at the time of the search. The client had stayed in the guest bedroom of the house two nights prior to the search. The uncle told the officers that the client was the last person to have slept in that room.

You are considering filing a motion to suppress the fentanyl under the Fourth Amendment.

Which of the following legal subjects are the most important for you to research to determine the likelihood of success on a motion to suppress? Select two.

A. Consent search.
B. Exigent circumstances.
C. Hot pursuit.
D. Probable cause.
E.Reasonable suspicion.
F. Standing.

The correct answer here is A (Consent Search) and F (Standing). Those are the legal subjects that are "most important" to research. First, would the Uncle have authority to consent to the search? Second, would the criminal defendant have standing to challenge the Uncle's consent? Now the examinee does not actually have to answer whether the motion to suppress would be granted. Who cares if the Uncle could consent to the search? It doesn't matter if the defendant has standing. The test taker doesn't even have to know the relevant rules for consent searches and standing. All she has to do is spot the issue. I suppose the NCBE thinks that a first-year lawyer can simply enter "consent search" and "standing" into ChatGPT, knowing nothing more, and download the answer. I am not confident anyone can figure out these doctrines on the fly.

Let's try a Property question.

You are representing a client in a dispute with a neighbor. The client owns a single-family home with several acres of surrounding land. Recently, the client noticed that his neighbor had built a fence that extends onto the client's land. The client is unsure when the fence was built because that part of the client's land is obscured by large trees. When the client contacted the neighbor about the fence, the neighbor claimed that she did not know the location of the property line. The client has shown you a recent survey of the property that confirms the encroachment and has asked you whether he has a claim against the neighbor.

Which of the following legal subjects are the most important for you to research before advising the client? Select two.

A. Adverse possession.
B. Conversion.
C. Implied easement.
D. License.
E. Negligence.
F. Trespass.

The answers here are, once again, A (Adverse Possession) and F (Trespass). The question presented is whether the neighbor's fence encroaches (trespasses) on the client's property, and if there is an encroachment, has the neighbor acquired the right to do so through adverse possession. This question is complicated, because trees obscure the boundary (affecting the open and notorious prong), and the neighbor may not have even known if he was obtaining land through adverse possession (in the lingo, did he have the right claim of right?). I could see a student struggling with applying the rules to this question. But on the bar, an applicant only needs to spot the relevant doctrine, and pray they can figure stuff out when in practice.

I worry that these questions are far too simple. If the states end up adopting the NextGen exam, they should increase the cut score (the relevant percentage needed to pass the exam). Finally, I worry how this exam will trickle down to law school pedagogy. Will professors shift their coverage to no longer require memorizing and applying the rules–only spotting issues? It's true that all lawyers have sophisticated tools at their disposal to research different topics. This new format seems to be a surrender to this technology–don't require students to do what they don't have to. I, for one, do not plan to change how I teach for this exam. And state supreme court justices should take a very long pause before adopting this new exam.

Wed, 12 Jul 2023 02:47:00 -0500 Josh Blackman en-US text/html https://reason.com/volokh/2023/07/12/nextgen-bar-exam-mc-questions-only-require-takers-to-spot-issues-and-not-apply-the-rules/
Exam Information

An exam proctor will begin memorizing exam instructions approximately 15 minutes before the exam start time. Students must be in the exam room with their exam at this time. If taking the exam on a laptop, it must be booted up and have passed the security check. Hand writers must not have a laptop with them in an exam room, unless otherwise allowed according to the professor’s instructions. A student entering the exam room after the proctor begins memorizing instructions will not receive additional time for booting up their laptop, passing the security check, and/or memorizing exam instructions.

When instructed by the proctor, write your exam number on the cover page of your exam, bluebooks, and any scratch paper you turn in as part of your exam. Handwritten exam answers must be written in blue books in blue or black ink. Number the bluebooks you use (1 of 1, 1 of 2, 2 of 2, etc.). Proctors will allow time to read the professor’s instructions. Other than counting the number of pages of the exam, students are not permitted to turn the page of an exam past the instructions page until the proctor instructs them to do so.

When taking a closed-book exam, no books, outlines, book bags, purses, or scratch paper (other than the scratch paper provided) may be at your seat during the exam. These items must be left outside of the exam room or in the front or sides of the exam room. Students may not begin to write anything, including on scratch paper, before the proctor begins a closed-book exam.

Students taking in-class exams are prohibited from having any electronic communication device, other than a laptop as allowed per the professor's instructions, during the exam. Cell phones and smart watches must be turned off during the exam and placed in a bag or backpack. Violations of this rule may be considered an Honor Code violation. A clock in each exam room will be the official timekeeper for the exam.

Non-alcoholic beverages are permitted in exam rooms; however, the container must have a lid.

After the exam instructions have been read and the exam begins, the proctor will remain in the room. Any student who has a question or problem during an exam should see the proctor.

Students may use the restroom or take a break during an exam. However, all exam materials must be left in the exam room and no additional time will be given. Students must sign in and out at the front of the room with the proctor.

Thu, 15 Jun 2023 00:20:00 -0500 en text/html https://www.slu.edu/law/academics/registrar/exam-information/index.php
Exam Procedures

Your exam invitation, or Notice to Schedule (NTS), email from Meazure Learning will have links for you to check your computer system. If you take your exam online, it is important to verify that your computer meets the minimum requirements and that you have reliable access to the Internet. An internet connection disruption will suspend the exam session. 

IMPORTANT: If taking the exam online, you must use a computer on which you have full admin access.

Requirements:

  • You must be alone in the room throughout the test
  • You are required to have a webcam installed on your exam workstation
  • PC computers are recommended; however MACs are also acceptable
  • Chromebooks, tablets, iPads, dual/multiple monitors, and projectors are not permitted to be used as a testing device
  • Your computer must meet the system and equipment requirements listed here

Additional Resources

  • Preview the Candidate Experience with ProctorU
  • Browse the ProctorU Resource Center 

​If you have computer system questions after following the instructions provided by Meazure Learning's schedule confirmation email, please contact Meazure Learning at +1 919-572-6880 or candidatesupport@meazurelearning.com.

Note: Meazure Learning, Scantron, and ProctorU are all one-and-the-same organization.

  • Your valid, government issued photo ID (e.g., driver's license, passport, state-issued ID card) 
  • The printed exam confirmation notice you received from Meazure Learning
  • No other items can be brought into the exam environment 
    • A calculator and any other necessary resource materials will be provided on the computer for those taking the exam electronically
    • No reference material will be allowed in any test room
    • Please note that storage space will be limited

For all CCST level exams, Units Conversion Tables will be provided to candidates in either paper format (paper/pencil exams) or accessible within the electronic test interface for reference during the exam. Click here to review the Units Conversion Tables.

It is important to be certain when selecting the method and time you want to take the exam. You may incur fees if you change the time and method of testing. Exams must be scheduled in advance as follows: 

  • Candidates in the United States and Canada: you must submit your scheduling request at least two calendar days prior to your desired exam date
  • Candidates in other countries: you must submit your scheduling request at least five calendar days prior to your desired exam date

If you are within your exam window or eligibility period, you may reschedule your exam appointment before the online and Test Center reschedule cut-off times via the online exam scheduling system. If you are outside your exam window and want to request an extension, please contact certifications@isa.org.

Changing from online exam to another online exam

There is no rescheduling fee. However, it must be changed no less than 24 hours prior to the scheduled appointment date and time.

Changing from online exam to Test Center exam

There is no rescheduling fee. However, it must be changed at least 24 hours in advance of the scheduled appointment. Additionally, you must reschedule the new appointment no less than two calendar days in advance of the new appointment at a Meazure Learning test center.

Changing from Test Center exam to another Test Center exam

You will incur a rescheduling fee of 50 USD. Rescheduling fees are payable to Meazure Learning via a secure e-commerce site (credit card). The reschedule cut-off time is no later than two calendar days prior to the exam appointment. Additionally, if you are scheduling a new online exam appointment, it must be done no less than 24 hours prior to the new appointment date and time.

Reschedule Fees:

CAP Associate and CST Associate:
  • ISA members: 76 USD
  • Non-members: 95 USD
All other Certificate Programs:
  • ISA members: 120 USD
  • Non-members: 150 USD
CAP Certification Program:
  • ISA members: 108 USD 
  • Non-members: 135 USD
CCST Certificate Programs:
  • ISA members: 116 USD
  • Non-members: 145 USD

You can cancel an exam through Meazure Learning's online exam scheduling system.

  • Online exam appointments must be cancelled no less than 24 hours prior to the scheduled appointment date and time. There is no cancellation fee
  • Exam center appointments must be cancelled no less than two calendar days prior to the scheduled testing appointment. There is a cancellation fee of 50 USD payable to Meazure Learning via a secure e-commerce site (credit card)

You may retest as many times as needed, if you do not pass or if you miss your scheduled exam, within your exam window or eligibility period. However, there is a fee each time that is payable to ISA. If you need to retest or have missed your exam, you must submit a request to certifications@isa.org.

If a candidate fails their exam, they may retest as many times as needed within their 12-month certification exam window or six-month certificate eligibility period. There is a fee each time retesting is needed. If a candidate does not pass the exam within the program exam deadline, the applicant must reapply for that certification or register again for the certificate course to sit for the exam.

If you fail to appear for a scheduled exam or arrive more than 15 minutes after the scheduled start time, you will be considered a no-show and forfeit your exam. However, you may retake a missed exam by paying a rescheduling fee to ISA if you are within your exam window or eligibility period. To request a rescheduled exam, email certifications@isa.org with your request. See exam procedures section #4, Rescheduling an Exam, for reschedule fee costs.

You may qualify for an exception if you meet certain conditions and submit documentation to Meazure Learning no later than five calendar days after the scheduled exam appointment. If the exception is approved, there will be a no-show exemption fee of 50 USD payable via secure e-commerce (credit card) and collected by Meazure Learning. Please contact Meazure Learning by phone at +1 919-572-6880 or email candidatesupport@meazurelearning.com for more details.
 

All ISA certification exams are closed-book and have multiple choice questions.  We apply a modified Angoff Method to determine the pass point for each exam (learn more about the modified Angoff Method below). Our certification exams last between 3 and 4 hours and our certificate exams last two hours.

ISA does not provide a passing score; you are only notified whether you passed or failed. If you fail an exam, you will receive a score report that lists the domains and indicates the percentage of questions answered correctly within each domain. Note that the percentages are not used to calculate a candidate’s passing score.

You will see your exam results on the screen at the completion of the exam. You will also receive your exam results immediately via email from (candidatesupport@meazurelearning.com). If you do not receive an email containing your results within 24 hours, please contact Meazure Learning by phone at +1 919-572-6880 or email candidatesupport@meazurelearning.com for assistance. 

If you pass your exam, you will receive an email containing a digital badge from isa_badges@isa.org within one business day of completing the exam. To access, manage, and/or share your secure digital badge, use your email address and password to enter your BadgeCert portfolio. If it is the first time accessing your portfolio or if you have forgotten your password, click “Request new password?” on their login page to create your password. More information about using your digital badge can be found here.

Be advised that we update our databases and systems with the previous month’s exam data in the first part of the following month.  ISA will update your credential status on the “My Credentials” tab from your ISA account and in ISA's Credential Directory within the first ten (10) business days of the following month you took your exam.

Modified Angoff Method

The modified Angoff Method uses expert judgements to determine the difficulty level of the exam. The easier the exam, the higher the pass point. Likewise, the more difficult the exam, the lower the pass point. The following is a basic outline of the modified Angoff Method (some details have been omitted):

  • A group of subject matter experts (SMEs) independently rate each exam question within a given form of the exam. The ratings are defined as the probability, or likelihood, that an acceptably (minimally) competent person with the requisite education and experience will answer the question correctly. An acceptably (minimally) competent person is defined as someone who adequately performs all job functions safely and requires no further training to do so.
  • The SMEs review each exam question as a group. A statistical consensus is reached for the difficulty rating of each exam question.
  • After the data is refined, the final step is to calculate the mean, or average, of all the exam question ratings. This becomes the overall pass point estimation.
Fri, 16 Jun 2023 11:37:00 -0500 en text/html https://www.isa.org/certification/exam-procedures
8 Easy Tips For Students To Attempt All Questions In Exam 8 Easy Tips For Students To Attempt All Questions In Exam

By Anshika Verma12, Dec 2023 11:50 AMjagranjosh.com

Use the Additional 15 Minutes

Students are given this extra time so they can carefully study the questions before beginning to write. Create a strategy for how to write the exam.

Set the Priority

Make a list of the questions you feel most comfortable answering. It's not necessary to write answers in the same sequence as it appears in exam.

Write Brief, to the Point Answers

Examine a question attentively and make sure you comprehend its meaning. Try to keep your answers and explaination as brief as possible.

Choose Questions Wisely

Typically, the paper has a few questions with internal choices. Choose wisely while answering. It's up to you to decide which questions you want to try.

Effective time management

It’s important to allocate time wisely for each and every question so that in the last 15 minutes of the exam there is no mess to complete the exam.

Stay calm and positive

It’s crucial to maintain a positive mindset throughout the exam. If you get anxious it automatically becomes tough for you to write the exam.

Use headings and bullets

Using bullets and headings will make your answers more easy to understand. It will also help you to see if all key points are covered or not.

Review answers carefully

If time allows you, try to revise all your answers and check out if something important is missing or not. Atlast, believe in your potential.

बिहार बोर्ड ने 10वीं 12वीं के मॉडल पेपर किए जारी

Mon, 11 Dec 2023 17:24:00 -0600 text/html https://www.jagranjosh.com/web-stories/easy-tips-for-students-to-attempt-all-questions-in-exam-72905 Most Expected GK Questions for RPSC RAS Exam: Top Questions Asked

Rajasthan GK for RPSC RAS Exam: The Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) for Rajasthan Administrative Officer  (RAS) will conduct the RPSC RAS Prelims 2023 exam on October 1, 2023 across various RAS exam centres in the state. The exam will be conducted from 11 pm to 2 pm. The prelims exam will comprise one objective paper which contains questions from General Knowledge and General Studies with influence on Rajasthan, carrying 150 questions with an exam duration of 3 hours. 

The paper will also carry a negative marking of 1/3rd mark for every incorrect answer marked. As the RPSC RAS exam gets closer, aspirants have to solve an infinite number of questions to Boost their Rajasthan GK foundation and Boost their exam marks. They can use it to identify the types of questions that can be asked in the Rajasthan RPSC RAS exam.

With numerous questions in the examination evaluating knowledge about the state of Rajasthan, including its history, geography, culture, economy, politics, education, sports, and entertainment, Rajasthan GK and its importance in RPSC RAS exams increases.

In this article, we have compiled the top questions of Rajasthan GK for the RPSC RAS exam for ease of the candidates aspiring for the upcoming Rajasthan Combined Competitive Examination.

  1. The Shankariya dance of Rajasthan is related to

(1) Kalbeliya

(2) Bhil

(3) Sahanya

(4) Terahtali

Answer: 1

  1. Which of the following pairs is correctly matched?

      Name                                Text (Music) 

(1) Puridrik Vitala            Raagmala

(2) Pandit                             Sangeetraj Bhavbhatt

(3) Kumbha                        Ragakalpadrum

(4) Ustad Chand             Ragachandrika Khan

Answer: 1

  1. Where was the headquarters of the Shekhawati Brigade located?

(1) Sikar

(2) Jhunjhunu

(3) Khetri

(4) Fatehpur

Answer: 2

  1. Who among the following was the first to emphasise the need to establish separate educational institutions for the rulers of the princely states of Rajasthan?

(1) Colonel Loch

(2) Lord Lansdowne

(3) Captain Walter 

(4)  Lord Mayo

Answer: 3

  1. ‘Hansawali', an early work of Rajasthani literature was written by

(1) Hemchandra

(2) Asayit

(3) Sridhar Vyas

(4)  lsardas

Answer: 2

  1. In acid rain, the rainwater and snow are contaminated by which. of the following pollutants?

(A) Sulphur-di-oxide

(B) Nitrogen oxide

(C) Carbon-di-oxide

(D) Methane

(1) (A), (B) and (D)

(2) (A), (C) and (D)

(3) Only (B) and (C)

(4) Only (A) and (B)

Answer: 4

  1. Which of the following can be threats to the biodiversity of a region?

(A) Global Warning

(B) Fragtrientation of habitat

(C) Invasion of alien species

(D) Promotion of Vegetarianism

Select the correct answer using the code given below :

Codes :

(1) (A), (B) and (C)

(2) (B) and (C) only

(3) (A) and (D)

(4) (B), (C) and (D)

Answer: 1

  1. Which of the following is not a correct match? 

Passes                              Location in States

(1) Shipki La                 Jammu & Kashmir

(2) Jelep La                   Sikkim

(3) Born Di La              Arunachal Pradesh 

(4) Mana and Niti     Uttarakhand

Answer: 1

  1. Arrange the following cities located on the North-South corridor in a  sequence from North to South.

Select  the  correct  answer  using the code  given below :

(A)  Nagpur   (B) Agra

(C) Krishtiagiri   (D) Gwalior

Codes :

(1) B, C, A and D

(2) B, D, A and C

(3) D, B, C and A

(4) A, B, D and C

Answer: 2

  1. When did the Rajasthan Govt. approve the first forest policy?

(1) September 2011

(2) August 2010

(3) March 2011

(4) February 2010

Answer: 4

  1. Arrange the districts with the maximum total population in Rajasthan in descending order as per Census 2011 :

(1) Jaipur, Kota, Jodhpur, Bikaner

(2) Jaipur, Jodhpur, Alwar, Nagaur

(3) Jaipur, Udaipur, Jodhpur, Bikaner

(4) Jaipur, Bikaner, Jodhpur, Udaipur

Answer: 2

  1. Arrange the following districts of Rajasthan-_in correct order from East to West:
  2. Bundi            B. Ajmer
  3. Udaipur        D. Nagpur

(1) A, B, C, D

(2) B, A, C, D

(3) A, B, D, C

(4) A, C, B, D

Answer: 3

  1. Identify the incorrect statement about the Government of India Act 1919.:

(1) The   Government of   India Act of 1919 came into force in  1921.

(2) This Act is also known as the Morley Minto Reforms Act.

(3) Montagu was the Secretary of State for India and Lord Chelmsford was the Viceroy of India.

(4) This Act separated the Central and Provincial subjects.

Answer: 4

  1. The tenure of the Central Information Commissioner is

(1) 5 years or 62 years of age

(2) 6 years or 65 years of age

(3) 3 years or 65 years of age

(4) 6 years or 62 years of age

Answer: 3

  1. One of the following was not a salient feature of the Government of India Act, of 1935 :

(1) It marked the beginning of the Provincial Autonomy.

(2) The Act provided for an All India Federation. ·

(3) It abolished Diarchy at the Provincial level and introduced it at the Centre.

(4) Residuary subjects were allocated to Provincial Legislatures

Answer: 4

  1. The procedure of Impeachment of the President of India is

(1) Judicial  Procedure

(2) Quasi Judicial  Procedure

(3) Legislative Procedure

(4) Executive Procedure

Answer: 2

  1. Before the appointment of Shri Kalyan. Singh as the Governor of Rajasthan who among the following was the Acting Governor of the State?

(1) O.P. Kohli

(2) Ram Naresh Yadav

(3) Ram Naik

(4) Margaret Alva

Answer:  3

  1. Which one of the following statements is true about Anuprati Yojana?

(1) It is a scheme to deliver financial help to Scheduled Caste girls for marriage.

(2) It is a scheme to deliver coaching for Scheduled  Caste and  Scheduled Tribe students.

(3) It is a scheme to deliver financial help to orphan children of Scheduled Caste.

(4) It is a scheme to deliver financial assistance to. school-going children of Scheduled Caste and Scheduled Tribe.

Answer: 2

  1. The inflation rate based on the consumer price index increases if

(1) the Bank rate is decreased

(2) the Reverse repo rate is decreased

(3) the Statutory Liquidity ratio is increased

(4) the Repo rate is increased

Answer: 1

  1. As per the Human Development Report 2015, consider the following statements:
  2. India ranks 130 out of 188 countries.
  3. HDI is based on the indices for life expectancy, education and PCI.
  4. In comparison to other nations in the BRICS, India has the lowest rank.

Which of the· statements given above is/are correct?

(1) A and B only

(2) B and C only

(3) B only

(4) A, B and C

Answer: 4

  1. The Nodal Agency for the generation of energy from non-conventional energy sources in Rajasthan is 

(1) Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Ltd.

(2) State Ministry of New Renewable Energy

(3) Centre for New and Renewable Energy Sources.

(4) None of these

Answer: 1

  1. One of the following is not the objective of Chief Minister Shubh Laxmi Yojana in Rajasthan

(1) To promote the birth of girl child

(2) To prevent child marriage

(3) To encourage registration of girl childbirth

(4) To help pregnant girls

Answer: 4

Also Read Related Articles,

Thu, 28 Sep 2023 01:10:00 -0500 en text/html https://www.jagranjosh.com/articles/most-expected-rajasthan-gk-questions-for-rpsc-ras-exam-top-questions-asked-1695904619-1
'Unsolvable' exam question meant for 11-year-old leaves adults defeated

A baffling exam question meant to test 11-year-old students has been leaving adults defeated - and the 'unsolvable puzzle will make you glad you're no longer in school

The question has left people baffed (stock photo)

A mind-bending maths question designed for school children has left adults stumped - with some saying the puzzle is completely 'unsolvable'.

Do you remember sitting your maths exams at school and scratching your head at the strange real-life quiz questions you'd be presented with? The questions are designed to encourage students to use logic to pick out the important parts of the often long-winded story and then figure out which maths discipline they need to use to find the correct answer.

They're not always easy and for many of us, they will have been the least favourite part of any exam. And it's no different for kids today either, as one maths question designed for 11-year-old students has been leaving children and adults alike baffled as they struggle to find the answer.

The question came from a Chinese exam paper that was designed for schoolchildren aged 11 in 2018. According to the BBC, a translation of the question asks: "If a ship had 26 sheep and 10 goats onboard, how old is the ship's captain?"

That's it. That's all the information you're given for this question - so try and answer it. Surely there must be some way to work it out, even though it certainly feels like you haven't been given enough details about the imaginary ship and its captain to truly reach a solution.

Other people who tried to work out the correct answer thought the same, and thanks to the South China Morning Post, we can even see some of the answers that clever students gave. One pupil argued: "The captain is 36 years old. He is quite narcissistic, so the number of animals corresponds to his age."

Another defied the question writers and refused to answer, as they said: "The number of the sheep and goats is irrelevant to the captain's age," and a third dejected student simply wrote: "The captain's age is ... I don't know. I can't solve this."

One answer from an adult on social media also tried to work the puzzle out using very sound logic, as they said: "In China, if you're driving a ship that cargo you need to have possessed a boat license for five years. The minimum age for getting a boat's license is 23, so he's at least 28."

But what is the correct answer? Well, there isn't one. Yep, that's right. Unfortunately, when we said this puzzle was "unsolvable", we meant it. As infuriating as it is, apparently the whole point of the question is that there's no way to work out the answer, and students will get the question right on their exam if they explain they don't have enough information to deliver a solution.

In a statement, Shunqing Education Department confirmed there was no answer, as they said: "The role of education is not to produce standardised spare parts ... Each answer can reflect a different personality. A question that can have different answers is a good question."

Do you have a story to sell? Get in touch with us at yourmirror@trinitymirror.com.

Sat, 18 Nov 2023 01:32:00 -0600 en text/html https://www.mirror.co.uk/news/weird-news/unsolvable-exam-question-meant-11-31449550?int_source=nba
No exam question papers leaked this year – Motshekga

This website is using a security service to protect itself from online attacks. The action you just performed triggered the security solution. There are several actions that could trigger this block including submitting a certain word or phrase, a SQL command or malformed data.

Sun, 03 Dec 2023 10:00:00 -0600 en-US text/html https://www.iol.co.za/capetimes/news/no-exam-question-papers-leaked-this-year-motshekga-0e61d20d-116c-4ea6-a5ca-a5715177f80c
'Unsolvable' exam question leaves Chinese students flummoxed
The question has gone viral online

An apparently unsolvable exam question on a Chinese maths paper has left both students and social media stumped.

Primary school students at a school in the Chinese district of Shunqing were faced with this question on a paper: "If a ship had 26 sheep and 10 goats onboard, how old is the ship's captain?"

The question appeared on a recent fifth-grade level paper, intended for children around 11 years old.

Pictures of the question, along with students' valiant attempts at answers, surfaced this week on Chinese social media - where it triggered debate and quickly went viral.

Education officials later said the question was not a mistake, but meant to highlight "critical awareness".

It is not clear how many points the question (circled) was worth or if it was part of a bonus section

"The captain is at least 18 because he has to be an adult to drive the ship," one student answered.

"The captain is 36, because 26+10 is 36 and the captain wanted them to add up to his age," another guessed.

One student however, simply gave up.

"The captain's age is... I don't know. I can't solve this."

Online, however, people weren't quite as generous.

"This question makes no logical sense at all. Does the teacher even know the answer?" said one commenter on Weibo, a Chinese microblogging platform.

"If a school had 26 teachers, 10 of which weren't thinking, how old is the principal?" another asked.

Some however, defended the school - which has not been named - saying the question promoted critical thinking.

"The whole point of it is to make the students think. It's done that," one person commented.

"This question forces children to explain their thinking and gives them space to be creative. We should have more questions like this," another said.

The Shunqing Education Department posted a statement on the 26 January saying the test had intended to "examine... critical awareness and an ability to think independently".

"Some surveys show that primary school students in our country lack a sense of critical awareness in regard to mathematics," it said.

The traditional Chinese method of education heavily emphasises on note-taking and repetition, known as rote learning, which critics say hinders creative thinking.

But the department said questions like the boat one "enable students to challenge boundaries and think out of the box".

And of course, there's always that one person that has all the answers.

"The total weight of 26 sheep and 10 goat is 7,700kg, based on the average weight of each animal," said one Weibo commenter.

"In China, if you're driving a ship that has more than 5,000kg of cargo you need to have possessed a boat license for five years. The minimum age for getting a boat's license is 23, so he's at least 28."



Copyright 2024 BBC. All rights reserved.  The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read about our approach to external linking.

Beta Terms By using the Beta Site, you agree that such use is at your own risk and you know that the Beta Site may include known or unknown bugs or errors, that we have no obligation to make this Beta Site available with or without charge for any period of time, nor to make it available at all, and that nothing in these Beta Terms or your use of the Beta Site creates any employment relationship between you and us. The Beta Site is provided on an “as is” and “as available” basis and we make no warranty to you of any kind, express or implied.

In case of conflict between these Beta Terms and the BBC Terms of Use these Beta Terms shall prevail.

Sun, 10 Dec 2023 13:44:00 -0600 text/html https://www.bbc.com/news/world-asia-china-42857864 ‘It’s not straightforward’: Is this WA’s hardest ATAR exam question? No result found, try new keyword!“This is a calculus question, using vector valued functions,” he said. “If you go back and look at any previous exam papers, there’s always a question that is very similar to this o ... Tue, 19 Dec 2023 09:59:00 -0600 en-us text/html https://www.msn.com/





JN0-422 information search | JN0-422 PDF Download | JN0-422 testing | JN0-422 PDF Download | JN0-422 information source | JN0-422 exam contents | JN0-422 teaching | JN0-422 exam Questions | JN0-422 mission | JN0-422 study help |


Killexams exam Simulator
Killexams Questions and Answers
Killexams Exams List
Search Exams
JN0-422 exam dump and training guide direct download
Training Exams List