0day Updated Pass4sure DES-1111 cram

Create youre positing much better in your Company with exceptional certification. We help a person eradicate time-intense DES-1111 textbooks simply by giving immediate knowledge and get of books. Simply no matter, how active you are, simply download DES-1111 Practice Test that includes real assessment queries and go by means of the PDF guide overnight. Practice Specialist - Technology Architect- PowerMax and VMAX questions and answers along with cram and you are usually ready to stone the real check.

DES-1111 Specialist - Technology Architect, PowerMax and VMAX syllabus | http://babelouedstory.com/

DES-1111 syllabus - Specialist - Technology Architect, PowerMax and VMAX Updated: 2024

killexams.com DES-1111 Brain Dumps with Real Questions
Exam Code: DES-1111 Specialist - Technology Architect, PowerMax and VMAX syllabus January 2024 by Killexams.com team
Specialist - Technology Architect, PowerMax and VMAX
DELL-EMC Specialist syllabus

Other DELL-EMC exams

E20-365 Network Storage - NS Implementation
E20-555 silon Solutions and Design Specialist for Technology Architects
E20-598 Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist for Storage Administrators
E22-106 EMC Legato Certified Availability Administrator (LCAA)
E20-065 Advanced Analytics Specialist test for Data Scientists
E20-393 Unity Solutions Specialist test for Implementation Engineers
E20-562 VPLEX Specialist test for Storage Administrators
E20-526 XtremIO Solutions and Design Specialist test for Technology Architects
E20-575 RecoverPoint Specialist test for Storage Administrators
DES-1721 Specialist - Implementation Engineer, SC Series
DEA-41T1 Associate PowerEdge Exam
DES-1B21 Specialist - Implementation Engineer, Elastic Cloud Storage (ECS)
DES-1B31 Specialist - Systems Administrator, Elastic Cloud Storage (ECS)
DES-2T13 Specialist - Cloud Architect, Cloud Infrastructure
DES-9131 Specialist - Systems Administrator, Infrastructure Security
DES-1423 Specialist Implementation Engineer Isilon Solutions (DCS-IE)
DES-4421 Specialist Implementation Engineer, PowerEdge MX Modular
DES-6332 Specialist Systems Administrator VxRail Appliance
DES-5121 Specialist - Implementation Engineer, Campus Networking
DES-5221 Specialist - Implementation Engineer, Data Center Networking
DES-1241 Specialist - Platform Engineer, PowerStore
DES-1D12 Specialist - Technology Architect, Midrange Storage Solutions
DEA-5TT1 Associate - Networking Exam
DEA-1TT5 Associate - Information Storage and Management
DES-6322 Specialist - Implementation Engineer-VxRail
DES-DD23 Specialist - Implementation Engineer - PowerProtect DD
DES-DD33 Specialist - Systems Administrator PowerProtect DD
DES-4122 Specialist - Implementation Engineer PowerEdge Version 2.0
DES-1111 Specialist - Technology Architect, PowerMax and VMAX
D-CSF-SC-23 NIST Cybersecurity Framework 2023 Certification
E20-260 Specialist ? Implementation Engineer, VPLEX
DEE-1111 Expert ? PowerMax and VMAX
DEE-1721 Dell EMC SC Series Expert
DES-3128 Specialist ? Implementation Engineer, NetWorker (DCS-IE)
E20-375 Specialist ? Implementation Engineer, Isilon Solutions (DECS-IE)
DES-1121 Specialist ? Implementation Engineer, PowerMax and VMAX Family Solutions Certification
DEA-3TT2 Associate ? Data Protection and Management
DEA-2TT4 Associate - Cloud Infrastructure and Services (DCA-CIS)
DEA-5TT2 Associate ? Networking
D-DP-DS-23 Dell Data Protection Design 2023
D-NWG-FN-23 Dell Networking Foundations 2023
D-UN-DY-23 Dell Unity Deploy 2023
D-PSC-DS-23 Dell PowerScale Design 2023
D-PCR-DY-23 Dell PowerProtect Cyber Recovery Deploy 2023

killexams.com offers valid and updated DES-1111 VCE test with actual test Questions and braindumps for new syllabus of DES-1111 DES-1111 Exam. Just Practice our DES-1111 dump questions to Improve your know-how and pass your DES-1111 test with High Marks. We make sure your to Improve your knowledge about the subjects of DES-1111 test and build your confidence of the DES-1111 exam. Pass 4 sure with our DES-1111 dumps.
Question: 111
What is the default data collection interval for TTP collections?
A. 5 minutes
B. 10 minutes
C. 15 minutes
D. 30 minutes
Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference: https://manpreetstorage.files.wordpress.com/2016/07/vmax-3-solution-design-student_guide.pdf (49)
Question: 112
What needs to be created in BCSD to link multiple SRDF/A sessions?
A. Composite Group
B. Logical relationship
C. Consistency Group
D. MSC logical relationship
Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.scribd.com/document/411415716/vmax-3-solution-design-student-guide-pdf
Question: 113
What is required before a port can be disassociated from an FA emulation on a PowerMax?
A. The port must not be a member of any Port Group
B. The port must not belong to an RDF group
C. All ports on the I/O module must be offline
D. All ports associated with the FA emulation must be offline
Answer: D
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.dell.com/community/Symmetrix/How-to-change-FA-port-to-RF-port-in-5977/td-p/7162464
$13$10
Question: 114
At a disaster planning meeting, an architect is presented with the following facts by a client:
A Unix host is replicating storage from a Production PowerMax to a VMAX 250FX.
RDF pairs have been split with Production and DR hosts accessing their respective storage.
Invalid tracks have started to build against PowerMax and VMAX 250FX.
The client now wants to bring production back to PowerMax, discarding the VMAX 250FX updates while keeping the
updates on the PowerMax .
What is the correct action to take?
A. Failback
B. Establish
C. Resume
D. Failover
Answer: A
Question: 115
A storage administrator is provisioning storage on a PowerMax 2000 array. The application requires fast reads and the
highest possible data protection.
Which RAID level should be recommended?
A. RAID 6 (6 + 2)
B. RAID 5 (3 + 1)
C. RAID 6 (14 + 2)
D. RAID 5 (7 + 1)
Answer: B
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.delltechnologies.com/asset/en-us/products/storage/technical-support/h16891-powermax-
family-ds.pdf
Question: 116
A customer is planning to purchase a PowerMax 8000 system with the zEssentials software package. The environment
needs to have the ability to rapidly recover from large scale logical corruption using TimeFinder SnapVX.
Which optional software should be recommended to fulfill the requirement?
A. Product Suite for z/TPF
$13$10
B. GDPR
C. zDP
D. AutoSwap
Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.gotomojo.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Dell-VMAX-All-Flash-Product-Guide.pdf
Question: 117
What is the maximum number of front-end ports that can be configured on a PowerMax 8000?
A. 128
B. 192
C. 256
D. 320
Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.delltechnologies.com/asset/en-au/products/storage/technical-support/h16739-20PowerMax-
2000-8000-ss.pdf
Question: 118
DRAG DROP
Match each SRDF command with its function.
wrong
$13$10
Answer: C
Question: 119
SRDF/A has been enabled between two PowerMax arrays. An extended loss of all RDF links occurs.
What is the state of the RDF pair after link connectivity is restored?
A. Split
B. Failed Over
C. Suspended
D. Partitioned
Answer: D
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.delltechnologies.com/asset/en-us/products/storage/technical-support/docu95482.pdf (24)
Question: 120
What is the maximum number of Bricks and drives that can be configured in a VMAX 950?
A. 8 Bricks and 288 drives
B. 2 Bricks and 96 drives
C. 8 Bricks and 1920 drives
D. 2 Bricks and 100 drives
Answer: A
Explanation:
Reference: https://ucsi.de/docs/DellTech/Dell_Technologies_Portfolio_Poster_Storage_POWERMAX_ISO-
A0_v1a_SEP19.pdf
Question: 121
DRAG DROP
Match each item with its description.
$13$10
Answer: A
Question: 122
Which SRDF/A resiliency feature allows sessions to remain active during transient link outages?
A. Group-Level Write Pacing
B. Transmit Idle
C. Recovery After Link Loss
D. Failback
Answer: B
Explanation:
Reference:
https://www.dell.com/community/s/vjauj58549/attachments/vjauj58549/vmax/838/1/SRDF%20Connectivity.pdf (25)
$13$10

DELL-EMC Specialist syllabus - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/DES-1111 Search results DELL-EMC Specialist syllabus - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/DES-1111 https://killexams.com/exam_list/DELL-EMC Dell-EMC

© 2023 Fortune Media IP Limited. All Rights Reserved. Use of this site constitutes acceptance of our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy | CA Notice at Collection and Privacy Notice | Do Not Sell/Share My Personal Information | Ad Choices 
FORTUNE is a trademark of Fortune Media IP Limited, registered in the U.S. and other countries. FORTUNE may receive compensation for some links to products and services on this website. Offers may be subject to change without notice.
S&P Index data is the property of Chicago Mercantile Exchange Inc. and its licensors. All rights reserved. Terms & Conditions. Powered and implemented by Interactive Data Managed Solutions.

Wed, 20 Apr 2016 12:00:00 -0500 en text/html https://fortune.com/tag/dell-emc/
Dell EMC Ups Its Storage Game

Dell EMC is waging an all-out assault on the storage market with significant investments, storage sales specialist hiring spree and for the first time launching new channel storage sales quotas.

Dell EMC

Dell EMC is waging an all-out assault on the storage market, investing $2 billion in the effort, hiring 1,200 new storage sales certified and offering new, robust, storage compensation incentives for its partners. A trio of executives leading the charge - Scott Millard, Joyce Mullen and Marius Haas - talked to CRN about how Dell EMC is putting the pieces in place to help its partners win big in storage.

'Refuse To Lose': Dell EMC Primes Its Partners For A Storage Revolution
Driving the company's storage sales offensive are new robust storage compensation incentives for solution providers and an influx of Dell EMC sales reps working side by side with those partners.

Dell EMC President Marius Haas On The Company's 'Refuse To Lose Approach' To The Storage Market
Dell EMC's Marius Haas on the Dell EMC's storage push and how channel partners are vital to Dell EMC's success.

Storage Boost: Dell Hires 1,200 Sales certified To Drive Partner-Led Selling
By hiring 1,200 new storage sales specialists, Dell boosts its storage team by upward of 25 percent with an eye on skyrocketing storage revenue through its partners in 2018.

10 Hot Dell EMC Storage Products
CRN looks at 10 key products in the Dell EMC storage lineup, one that offers the broad capabilities to match the company's position as the world’s largest storage vendor.

Tech Tour: Behind The Scenes At Dell EMC's Storage Manufacturing Facility
CRN recently toured Dell EMC's storage manufacturing facility in Massachusetts which assembles, tests and ships converged and hyper-converged products throughout North America.

CRN Interview: Dell EMC Channel Chief Joyce Mullen On Driving More Storage Sales Through Partners And Her Channel Vision For 2018
Joyce Mullen, an 18-year Dell veteran who is now president of global channels, OEM and IoT Solutions, spoke with CRN about enabling partners to drive more storage sales, the potential integration of VMware into the Dell EMC Partner Program, and her channel vision for 2018.

Dell EMC Doubles Down On Storage Services, Unifying Portfolio
Dell EMC executives are making sure partners have the competencies they need to sell the Dell EMC portfolio as well as their own services.

Fistfuls Of Growth: Dell EMC's Expanded Product Portfolio Paves New Paths For Partners
Michael Dell has emphasized that customers want cutting-edge hybrid cloud tech and they want to buy it from fewer vendors. Here's how three solution providers backed up Dell's assertion with skyrocketing sales across Dell EMC's broad portfolio in 2017.

Mon, 18 Mar 2019 04:59:00 -0500 text/html https://www.crn.com/dell-emc
Michael Dell: 'Much, Much More To Come' On Dell EMC VMware Integration

ARTICLE TITLE HERE

Dell Technologies CEO Michael Dell Monday told CRN that customers are demanding ever tighter ties between Dell EMC infrastructure and VMware with "much, much more" integration to come in the future.

"We have a long history here of integrating the technologies closer together," said Dell in an interview with CRN, just one week after Dell Technologies reported triple digit growth for its VxRail and VxRack hyper-converged systems which leverage VMware software. "This is what customers have been asking us to do. It is what we are doing. It is working extremely well. There is much, much more to come here."

Dell stressed that VMware is still an "open ecosystem," but that as the "leading infrastructure company in the world and both companies being part of the same family" Dell Technologies is "integrating extremely closely" with VMware.

[Related: CRN Exclusive - Michael Dell On Integrating 'Extremely Closely' With VMware And Public Cloud Cost 'Rationalization']

"Again, this is what customers want," said Dell. "Our teams are deeply connected at a technical level. You are seeing more and more joint product development with Dell EMC being the best way to express VMware software in hardware and increasingly delivering appliances and solutions that are completely integrated."

VMware CEO Pat Gelsinger last month also singled out the Dell Technologies integration as a key growth driver with 70 percent growth in vSAN with strong performance from VxRail. "We do see that this is an area of particular strength for our Dell synergies and Dell VxRail is going extremely well and they also are effectively being a partner for us on vSAN and vSAN-ready nodes." Gelsinger told analysts earlier this month, "So, across the board, Dell is an effective channel for us in vSAN in our hyperconverged offerings as a whole."

In a 13-D filing with investors last month, Dell Technologies, which owns roughly 82 percent of VMware, said that it was soliciting input from holders of its DVMT VMware tracking stock to gauge their opinion on if they would rather have complete shares of Dell.

Josh Lee, director of sales at Nanuet, New York-based ViruIT Systems, a Dell EMC Titanium and VMware partner, said he expects Dell hyper-converged sales to double this year compared to 2017 due to better synergies between the two vendors.

"We're not only seeing better integration from a product set standpoint for both companies, but we're also seeing better strategic alignments from the Dell EMC and VMware sales organizations. So we're getting better access and better logical access to resources that cover common accounts," said Lee. "We're able to get a hyper-converged specialist at VMware as well as a hyper-converged specialist at Dell EMC that are both aligned strategically to the same vertical and same set of customers that we can access as a partner and cross sell with both teams."

Bob Venero, CEO of Holbrook, N.Y.-based solution provider Future Tech, a Dell EMC Titanium partner, said the tight integration between Dell EMC and VMware has benefitted both customers and partners.

Since Dell has been aligning more closely with VMware, Future Tech's VxRail and VxRack sales are growing at a double digit clip, said Venero. "Future Tech had struggled partnering with VMware until Dell began tightly integrating and aligning with VMware," he said. "Now we have moved up a tier with VMware and we are looking at moving to the top VMware tier."

Venero said enterprise customers are "applauding" what Dell has accomplished with the tighter integration between Dell EMC and VMware. "It creates a unified stack from a technology perspective," he said.

Mon, 11 Jun 2018 08:41:00 -0500 text/html https://www.crn.com/news/data-center/300104941/michael-dell-much-much-more-to-come-on-dell-emc-vmware-integration
Join ARN Thu, 23 Sep 2021 16:46:00 -0500 text/html https://www.arnnet.com.au/apex/ Dell Technologies

SDxCentral employs cookies to Improve your experience on our site, to analyze traffic and performance, and to serve personalized content and advertising relevant to your professional interests. You can manage your preferences at any time. View our Privacy Policy for more information.

Tue, 19 Dec 2023 09:59:00 -0600 en-US text/html https://www.sdxcentral.com/directory/dell-technologies/
Texans Duo Among NFL.com All-Rookie Team Projections No result found, try new keyword!In DeMeco Ryans’s first year as coach of the Houston Texans rookies Will Anderson Jr. and Tank Dell figure to produce at or near the top of their NFL Draft class. Leading up to the annual NFL ... Wed, 28 Jun 2023 05:52:00 -0500 text/html https://www.si.com/nfl/texans/news/houston-texans-will-anderson-tank-dell-c-j-stroud-rookie-all-team-postseason-preseason Tag "Dell EMC"

After acquiring acquired EMC in a $60 billon-plus deal last year, the merged entity, Dell EMC has now announced major platform refreshes to its enterprise storage platform, VMAX, as well as the next generation XtremIO purpose-built All-Flash array to provide IT

Fri, 19 Jun 2020 09:09:00 -0500 en-US text/html https://www.ciol.com/tag/dell-emc/
DELL EMC

Advertise With Us

We have various options to advertise with us including Events, Advertorials, Banners, Mailers, etc.

Download ETCIO App

Save your favourite articles with seamless practicing experience

Get updates on your preferred social platform

Follow us for the latest news, insider access to events and more.

Tue, 11 Oct 2016 23:52:00 -0500 en text/html https://cio.economictimes.indiatimes.com/tag/dell+emc
DELL EMC

Advertise With Us

We have various options to advertise with us including Events, Advertorials, Banners, Mailers, etc.

Download ETTelecom App

Save your favourite articles with seamless practicing experience

Get updates on your preferred social platform

Follow us for the latest news, insider access to events and more.

Sat, 02 Dec 2017 01:14:00 -0600 en text/html https://telecom.economictimes.indiatimes.com/tag/dell+emc




DES-1111 action | DES-1111 test Questions | DES-1111 questions | DES-1111 questions | DES-1111 test prep | DES-1111 benefits | DES-1111 PDF Download | DES-1111 study tips | DES-1111 approach | DES-1111 resources |


Killexams test Simulator
Killexams Questions and Answers
Killexams Exams List
Search Exams
DES-1111 exam dump and training guide direct download
Training Exams List