Real CIS-CPG questions that are verified in test today

You will unleash the true power of killexams.com CIS-CPG questions and answers when you take the real CIS-CPG exam. All that we provided in your download section will appear in actual CIS-CPG exam in real test. Thats why, we suggest to download 100% free PDF Questions to evaluate CIS-CPG sample questions, then register and download full version of CIS-CPG questions answers in your computer and go through the questions. Practice with VCE exam simulator. Thats all.

CIS-CPG ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Cloud Provisioning and Governance (CIS-CPG) reality | http://babelouedstory.com/

CIS-CPG reality - ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Cloud Provisioning and Governance (CIS-CPG) Updated: 2024

Guarantee your prosperity with this CIS-CPG dumps questions
Exam Code: CIS-CPG ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Cloud Provisioning and Governance (CIS-CPG) reality January 2024 by Killexams.com team
ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Cloud Provisioning and Governance (CIS-CPG)
ServiceNow Implementation reality

Other ServiceNow exams

ServiceNow-CSA ServiceNow Certified System Administrator 2023
Servicenow-CAD ServiceNow Certified Application Developer
Servicenow-CIS-CSM Certified Implementation Specialist - Customer Service Management
Servicenow-CIS-EM Certified Implementation Specialist - Event Mangement
Servicenow-CIS-HR Certified Implementation Specialist - Human Resources
Servicenow-CIS-RC Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance
Servicenow-CIS-SAM Certified Implementation Specialist - Software Asset Management
Servicenow-CIS-VR Certified Implementation Specialist - Vulnerability Response
Servicenow-PR000370 Certified System Administrator
Servicenow-CIS-ITSM Certified Implementation Specialist IT Service Management
ServiceNow-CIS-HAM Certified Implementation Specialist - Hardware Asset Management
CIS-RCI ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Risk and Compliance (CIS-RCI)
CAS-PA ServiceNow Certified Application Specialist - Performance Analytics
CIS-FSM ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Field Service Management
CIS-VRM ServiceNow Vendor Risk Management
CIS-CPG ServiceNow Certified Implementation Specialist - Cloud Provisioning and Governance (CIS-CPG)

Doing lot of struggle on CIS-CPG text books and instructor lead trainings is good stuff but real CIS-CPG exam is tricky. Our CIS-CPG dumps that consists of real exam Dumps with vce exam simulator for practice. Once you go through our CIS-CPG dumps questions and practice with our vce exam simulator, makes you confident to pass the real CIS-CPG exam at first attempt.
Question: 171
What must be created in Azure before you can configure Azure Alerts in ServiceNow?
A. Create a Network Security Group
B. Create a Resource Group
C. Create an App Service
D. Create a Monitor Alert
Answer: D
Question: 172
How can the required parameters for a CAPI Operation be determined?
A. The Cloud Provider documentation and testing
B. Reference the parameters used by another CAPI Operation
C. ECMA script product documentation
D. ServiceNow product documentation
Answer: D
Question: 173
Which JavaScript Class can be used to make a REST API call to AWS with the least amount of code?
A. CloudAPIBase
B. AmazonCloudAPI
C. AmazonWebServicesAPIInvoker
D. AWSCloudAPIBase
Answer: C
Question: 174
When creating a new CAPI API, what is the suggested starting version number to prevent conflicts with out-of-the-
box CAPI APIs?
A. 2.0
B. 1.5
C. 0.1
D. 1.1
Answer: A
Question: 175
What governance objects are available in Cloud Provisioning and Governance? (Choose three.)
A. Quotas
B. Credentials
C. Policies
$13$10
D. Permissions
E. SLAs
Answer: C
Question: 176
Which object is rendered as a tab on the request form of a Cloud Catalog Item?
A. Tab Set
B. Tab Group
C. Variable Group
D. Variable Set
Answer: C
Question: 177
When deploying an IIS Web Server in AWS for public access, which of the following must be configured to allow
users to access the Web Server?
A. TLS Certificate
B. Security Group that allows inbound traffic
C. Network Traffic Group that allows inbound traffic
D. Windows Host Based Firewall
Answer: D
Question: 178
What would you review to quickly determine which group is deploying the most stacks?
A. Cloud Operations Dashboard
B. Cloud Activities
C. Cloud Request Items
D. Cloud Orchestration Trail
Answer: A
Question: 179
What objet does a Catalog Item utilize to dynamically set values for a Resource Block attribute?
A. Methods
B. Expressions
C. Functions
D. Operations
Answer: A
Question: 180
$13$10
A customer on the New York release of CPG currently uses Blueprints to deploy Azure VMs.
What deployment options are available to the customer when they upgrade to the latest release of CPG? (Choose two.)
A. Jenkins Workflow
B. The Azure Blueprint Service
C. Puppet Manifest
D. Azure ARM Templates
E. Customers cannot upgrade from New York
F. Terraform Config file
Answer: A,C
Question: 181
After ingesting a new version of a Template, what can be done to ensure that the Order Form reflects the changes that
were introduced in the new version of the Template?
A. Modify the Catalog Itemâs Cloud Variables
B. Deactivate and activate the Catalog Item
C. Refresh the browser
D. Activate the template version
Answer: D
Question: 182
For Cloud Provisioning and Governance in the Orlando release or later, where can you utilize an Application Profile?
A. Server side include
B. MID Server script include
C. Blueprints stage operations
D. Post-provision operation
Answer: D
Question: 183
In AWS, the region-specific containers for virtual resources are called regions.
In Cloud Provisioning and Governance, regions are called what?
A. Regions
B. Segments
C. Logical Datacenters
D. Cloud Centers
Answer: C
Question: 184
Which three CAPI components must be configured to create a CAPI Extension?
$13$10
A. CAPI Vendor, CAPI Interface, and CAPI REST API
B. CAPI Product, CAPI Method, and CAPI API
C. CAPI Vendor, CAPI Interface, and CAPI API
D. CAPI Provider, CAPI Interface, and CAPI API
Answer: A
Question: 185
The Azure Resource Manager uses what to organize the cloud resources required to deploy a VM?
A. Resource Pool
B. Storage Account
C. Placement Group
D. Resource Group
Answer: A
$13$10

ServiceNow Implementation reality - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/CIS-CPG Search results ServiceNow Implementation reality - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/CIS-CPG https://killexams.com/exam_list/ServiceNow ServiceNow: No End In Sight
Customer Satisfaction Survey Concept, Users Rate Service Experiences On Online Application, Customers Can Evaluate Quality Of Service Leading To Business Reputation Rating.

Thapana Onphalai

I've written about ServiceNow (NYSE:NOW) a couple of times, and I am continually impressed every time I revisit them. I first bought shares in 2018, with that lot up 280% from purchase. I've added to that position, and the company is in my

Mon, 01 Jan 2024 17:46:00 -0600 en text/html https://seekingalpha.com/article/4660736-servicenow-no-end-in-sight
ServiceNow: The Rally Has Gone Too Far (Rating Downgrade)
ServiceNow headquarters in Santa Clara, California, USA

JHVEPhoto

I covered ServiceNow (NYSE:NOW) last January, concluding that the stock should reach $150B market cap over the next handful of years. Less than one year later, the stock is just about there.

This is yet another case study

Sat, 30 Dec 2023 20:44:00 -0600 en text/html https://seekingalpha.com/article/4660509-servicenow-the-rally-has-gone-too-far
Utelogy Integrates with ServiceNow—What This Means for You

Utelogy now integrates with the Now Platform, enabling IT teams to leverage proactive management and monitoring of their entire technology estate within their connected IT Service Management (ITSM) platforms. This new integration, available on the ServiceNow Store streamlines daily tasks, boosts productivity, and ensures that all devices and assets are efficiently managed, ultimately increasing the ROI for businesses and enhancing the total experience for both staff and end-users in and outside of the office.

As a Strategic Platform Technology Partner, the certified Utelogy integration enables users with the ability to quickly respond to and resolve alerts by automating case creation and incident creation within ServiceNow's ITSM suite by leveraging Utelogy data.

[Pro AV 2024: Now Trending]

"A seamless and responsive IT infrastructure is no longer a luxury but a necessity for businesses today," said Kevin Morrison, CEO of Utelogy. "Our integration with ServiceNow represents a significant step in enabling our customers to achieve a proactive service management stance. It’s not just about responding to issues faster; it’s about preventing them from occurring, which is the ultimate measure of IT efficiency and effectiveness. This integration ensures that the technologies our customers rely on are always at peak performance, which is essential for their daily operations."

By taking advantage of this direct connection, companies can now be better informed on potential issues before they impact end-users, thereby maintaining business continuity and user satisfaction. This integration is particularly valuable for organizations looking to consolidate their technology management and incident resolution processes into a comprehensive ITSM solution.

[5 Ways to Develop Business in the New Year]

"Partnerships succeed best when we lean into our unique skills and expertise and have a clear view into the problem we’re trying to solve," said Erica Volini, senior vice president of global partnerships at ServiceNow. "Utelogy Corporation's integration with ServiceNow extends our reach well beyond where we can go alone and represents the legacy and goals of the Now Platform. I am thrilled to see the continued innovation we will achieve together to help organizations succeed in the era of digital business."

Wed, 27 Dec 2023 01:16:00 -0600 en-US text/html https://www.yahoo.com/lifestyle/utelogy-integrates-servicenow-means-151531291.html
Is ServiceNow Stock a Top Buy for 2024?

Someone forgot to tell ServiceNow (NOW 0.69%) that the cloud software industry has been slowing down in 2023. The digital transformation platform's revenue growth has actually been accelerating throughout the last year, and the stock has picked up steam as 2024 approaches. Shares of ServiceNow are up 80% in 2023 with just weeks left to go until the new year.

A high valuation has prevented many investors from pulling the trigger on buying this top cloud stock. After an epic run, is it still a top buy for 2024?

A next-gen platform for the future of work

ServiceNow provides numerous solutions for businesses to manage their workforce and customer experiences. Its platform spans digital workflow management tools, from AI that helps find bottlenecks that are slowing down the completion of tasks to cloud observability solutions that help with app performance.

ServiceNow landed on the radar of many investors this past summer after an expanded partnership was struck with Nvidia. ServiceNow said it would adopt Nvidia's latest and greatest AI systems to Boost its own platform, and in turn, Nvidia would expand its use of ServiceNow in its own workflow management for developing more powerful chips and generative AI systems.

This type of AI used to automate more employee tasks is powering "digital transformation" among big customers. In a year like 2023 where cost-cutting has been a top priority in the corporate world, it's helped keep demand high for ServiceNow's software. And, after the bear market of 2022, the company's revenue growth has been ratcheting up again.

Period

Total Revenue

Increase (YOY)

2021

$5.9 billion

30%

2022

$7.25 billion

23%

Q1 2023

$2.1 billion

22%

Q2 2023

$2.15 billion

23%

Q3 2023

$2.29 billion

25%

Data source: ServiceNow. YOY = year over year.  

Even better, though, has been ServiceNow's rapid progress on profitability. Generally accepted accounting principles (GAAP) income from operations was $492 million in the first nine months of 2023, compared to just $200 million in the same period in 2022. Free cash flow (FCF) was $1.36 billion in the first nine months of 2023 (a healthy FCF profit margin of 21%), with the discrepancy between GAAP profitability primarily driven by employee stock-based compensation.

As for that employee stock-based compensation, ServiceNow management reported it repurchased $282 million worth of stock in Q3 2023. This is part of the company's first-ever stock repurchase program, which is aimed at offsetting the impact of dilution from ongoing employee stock-based compensation. About $1.2 billion worth of stock repurchase authorization remained at the end of the quarter.

Expect some turbulence, but a top cloud stock for the long term?

After the big run-up in stock price in 2023, ServiceNow trades for a high premium of 90 times trailing-12-month earnings per share, or about 60 times trailing-12-month FCF. Of course, part of the premium exists because ServiceNow's profit margins are expected to rise rapidly over the course of the next few years. To wit, shares trade for a bit more reasonable 55 times Wall Street analysts' expectation for 2024 earnings per share.

ServiceNow is nevertheless an expensive stock as we head into the new year. That can cause some turbulence in stock price, including steep sell-offs if ServiceNow misses some short-term financial estimates from one quarter to the next.

However, given the company's fast-and-steady growth for years, and leadership in cloud-based and AI-powered software, investors are rightfully optimistic about the business's trajectory. As I explained this time last year, I think a stock like ServiceNow is best bought in batches over the course of time, perhaps using a dollar-cost averaging plan. This still seems like the right strategy for those investors interested in the long-term potential (a decade and beyond) for ServiceNow.

Mon, 11 Dec 2023 21:38:00 -0600 Nicholas Rossolillo en text/html https://www.fool.com/investing/2023/12/12/is-servicenow-stock-a-top-buy-for-2024/
ServiceNow Named a Leader in Digital Process Automation No result found, try new keyword!SANTA CLARA, Calif.--(BUSINESS WIRE)--ServiceNow (NYSE: NOW), the leading digital workflow company making the world work better for everyone, has been named a Leader in The Forrester Wave ... Mon, 27 Nov 2023 18:30:00 -0600 https://www.businesswire.com/news/home/20231128903448/en/ServiceNow-Named-a-Leader-in-Digital-Process-Automation ISG to Publish Reports on ServiceNow Partner Ecosystem No result found, try new keyword!ServiceNow Implementation and Integration Services, assessing providers that can implement ServiceNow and integrate it with other applications in complex enterprises without adding to an ... Tue, 28 Nov 2023 01:04:00 -0600 https://www.nasdaq.com/press-release/isg-to-publish-reports-on-servicenow-partner-ecosystem-2023-11-28 ServiceNow (NOW) Outpaces Stock Market Gains: What You Should Know No result found, try new keyword!ServiceNow (NOW) closed the most accurate trading day at $703.76, moving +0.36% from the previous trading session. The stock's performance was ahead of the S&P 500's daily gain of 0.14%. On the other ... Wed, 27 Dec 2023 08:50:18 -0600 en-us text/html https://www.msn.com/ ServiceNow, Inc.: Raising target price to $770

Summary

ServiceNow provides cloud-based software-as-a-service management applications to automate and track workflows across the enterprise, including IT, human resources, facilities, and field service, among others. The company markets to enterprises in industries ranging from financial services and consumer products to healthcare and technology. About 95% of revenue comes from subscription software sales, with the remainder from professional services. About 30% of the company's revenue is generated outside of the U.S. ServiceNow went public on June 29, 2012 at $18 per share.

Subscribe to Yahoo Finance Plus Essential for full access

Exclusive reports, detailed company profiles, and best-in-class trade insights to take your portfolio to the next level

Tue, 05 Dec 2023 10:00:00 -0600 en-US text/html https://finance.yahoo.com/research/reports/ARGUS_3664_AnalystReport_1701862084000/
Is ServiceNow Stock a Top Buy for 2024?

Design, software, creativity software

Someone forgot to tell ServiceNow (NYSE: NOW) that the cloud software industry has been slowing down in 2023. The digital transformation platform's revenue growth has actually been accelerating throughout the last year, and the stock has picked up steam as 2024 approaches. Shares of ServiceNow are up 80% in 2023 with just weeks left to go until the new year.

A high valuation has prevented many investors from pulling the trigger on buying this top cloud stock. After an epic run, is it still a top buy for 2024?

A next-gen platform for the future of work

ServiceNow provides numerous solutions for businesses to manage their workforce and customer experiences. Its platform spans digital workflow management tools, from AI that helps find bottlenecks that are slowing down the completion of tasks to cloud observability solutions that help with app performance.

ServiceNow landed on the radar of many investors this past summer after an expanded partnership was struck with Nvidia. ServiceNow said it would adopt Nvidia's latest and greatest AI systems to Boost its own platform, and in turn, Nvidia would expand its use of ServiceNow in its own workflow management for developing more powerful chips and generative AI systems.

This type of AI used to automate more employee tasks is powering "digital transformation" among big customers. In a year like 2023 where cost-cutting has been a top priority in the corporate world, it's helped keep demand high for ServiceNow's software. And, after the bear market of 2022, the company's revenue growth has been ratcheting up again.

Period

Total Revenue

Increase (YOY)

2021

$5.9 billion

30%

2022

$7.25 billion

23%

Q1 2023

$2.1 billion

22%

Q2 2023

$2.15 billion

23%

Q3 2023

$2.29 billion

25%

Data source: ServiceNow. YOY = year over year.

Even better, though, has been ServiceNow's rapid progress on profitability. Generally accepted accounting principles (GAAP) income from operations was $492 million in the first nine months of 2023, compared to just $200 million in the same period in 2022. Free cash flow (FCF) was $1.36 billion in the first nine months of 2023 (a healthy FCF profit margin of 21%), with the discrepancy between GAAP profitability primarily driven by employee stock-based compensation.

As for that employee stock-based compensation, ServiceNow management reported it repurchased $282 million worth of stock in Q3 2023. This is part of the company's first-ever stock repurchase program, which is aimed at offsetting the impact of dilution from ongoing employee stock-based compensation. About $1.2 billion worth of stock repurchase authorization remained at the end of the quarter.

Expect some turbulence, but a top cloud stock for the long term?

After the big run-up in stock price in 2023, ServiceNow trades for a high premium of 90 times trailing-12-month earnings per share, or about 60 times trailing-12-month FCF. Of course, part of the premium exists because ServiceNow's profit margins are expected to rise rapidly over the course of the next few years. To wit, shares trade for a bit more reasonable 55 times Wall Street analysts' expectation for 2024 earnings per share.

ServiceNow is nevertheless an expensive stock as we head into the new year. That can cause some turbulence in stock price, including steep sell-offs if ServiceNow misses some short-term financial estimates from one quarter to the next.

However, given the company's fast-and-steady growth for years, and leadership in cloud-based and AI-powered software, investors are rightfully optimistic about the business's trajectory. As I explained this time last year, I think a stock like ServiceNow is best bought in batches over the course of time, perhaps using a dollar-cost averaging plan. This still seems like the right strategy for those investors interested in the long-term potential (a decade and beyond) for ServiceNow.

Should you invest $1,000 in ServiceNow right now?

Before you buy stock in ServiceNow, consider this:

The Motley Fool Stock Advisor analyst team just identified what they believe are the 10 best stocks for investors to buy now... and ServiceNow wasn't one of them. The 10 stocks that made the cut could produce monster returns in the coming years.

Stock Advisor provides investors with an easy-to-follow blueprint for success, including guidance on building a portfolio, regular updates from analysts, and two new stock picks each month. The Stock Advisor service has more than tripled the return of S&P 500 since 2002*.

See the 10 stocks

*Stock Advisor returns as of December 7, 2023

Nicholas Rossolillo and his clients have positions in Nvidia. The Motley Fool has positions in and recommends Nvidia and ServiceNow. The Motley Fool has a disclosure policy.

Is ServiceNow Stock a Top Buy for 2024? was originally published by The Motley Fool

Mon, 11 Dec 2023 18:39:00 -0600 en-US text/html https://finance.yahoo.com/news/servicenow-stock-top-buy-2024-163838787.html




CIS-CPG reality | CIS-CPG information | CIS-CPG plan | CIS-CPG exam success | CIS-CPG resources | CIS-CPG candidate | CIS-CPG information hunger | CIS-CPG Free PDF | CIS-CPG study tips | CIS-CPG mock |


Killexams exam Simulator
Killexams Questions and Answers
Killexams Exams List
Search Exams
CIS-CPG exam dump and training guide direct download
Training Exams List