There is no better option than our CBSA Cheatsheet and brain dumps

You will get the exactly same replica of CBSA real exam questions that you are going to attempt in actual test. Killexams.com has maintained database of CBSA brain dumps that is big questions bank highly pertinent to CBSA and served by test takers who attempt the CBSA exam and passed with high score.

CBSA BTA Certified Blockchain Solution Architect outline | http://babelouedstory.com/

CBSA outline - BTA Certified Blockchain Solution Architect Updated: 2024

CBSA Real exam Questions by killexams.com
Exam Code: CBSA BTA Certified Blockchain Solution Architect outline January 2024 by Killexams.com team

CBSA BTA Certified Blockchain Solution Architect

This exam is a 70 question multiple-choice exam that lasts 1.5 hours (90 minutes) and is performance-based evaluation of Solution Architect skills and knowledge. Performance-based testing means that candidates must answer questions to reflect what they must perform on the job. Internet access is not provided during the exam, nor is any course material or study guides.



Scores and Reporting

Official scores for exams come immediately following the exam from Pearson VUE. A passing score is 70%. exam results are reported PASS/FAIL and you will be provided your percentage. Blockchain Training Alliance does not report scores on individual items, nor will it provide additional information upon request.



The Certified Blockchain Solution Architect (CBSA) exam is an elite way to demonstrate your knowledge and skills in this emerging space. Additionally, you will become a member of a community of Blockchain leaders. With certification comes monthly industry updates via email and video.



The CBSA exam is a 70 question multiple-choice exam that lasts 1.5 hours and is a performance-based evaluation of Solution Architect skills and knowledge. Internet access is not provided during the exam, nor is any course material or study guides.



A person who holds this certification demonstrates their ability to:

- Architect blockchain solutions

- Work effectively with blockchain engineers and technical leaders

- Choose appropriate blockchain systems for various use cases

- Work effectively with both public and permissioned blockchain systems



This exam will prove that a student completely understands:

- The difference between proof of work, proof of stake, and other proof systems and why they exist

- Why cryptocurrency is needed on certain types of blockchains

- The difference between public, private, and permissioned blockchains

- How blocks are written to the blockchain

- Where cryptography fits into blockchain and the most commonly used systems

- Common use cases for public blockchains

- Common use cases for private & permissioned blockchains

- What is needed to launch your own blockchain

- Common problems & considerations in working with public blockchains

- Awareness of the tech behind common blockchains

- When is mining needed and when it is not

- Byzantine Fault Tolerance

- Consensus among blockchains

- What is hashing

- How addresses, public keys, and private keys work

- What is a smart contract

- Security in blockchain

- Brief history of blockchain

- The programming languages of the most common blockchains

- Common testing and deployment practices for blockchains and blockchain-based apps
BTA Certified Blockchain Solution Architect
BlockChain Blockchain outline

Other BlockChain exams

CBBF Certified Blockchain Business Foundations
CBDE BTA Certified Blockchain Developer Ethereum
CBDH BTA Certified Blockchain Developer Hyperledger
CBSA BTA Certified Blockchain Solution Architect
CBSP BTA Certified Blockchain Security Professional

Having rock solid conceptual knowledge about the subjects is great, but sometime you do not have enough time and resources to read massive books. In such case, we are here to help. We offer CBSA dumps questions consisting of real test questions and vce exam simulator for you to memorize, practice and take test. Ensure that you will pass CBSA exam at very first attempt.
CBSA Dumps
CBSA Braindumps
CBSA Real Questions
CBSA Practice Test
CBSA dumps free
BlockChain
CBSA
BTA Certified Blockchain Solution Architect
http://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/CBSA
Question: 187
What is a logic gate in electronics and computer science?
A. A logic gate usually takes in 2 inputs and gives out 1 output. The inputs and outputs are binary values,
meaning they can be both 1 and 0.
B. A logic gate usually takes in 3 inputs and gives out 2 output. The inputs and outputs are binary values,
meaning they can be 1 or 0.
C. A logic gate usually takes in 2 inputs and gives out 6 output. The inputs and outputs are binary values,
meaning they can be both 1 and 0.
D. A logic gate usually takes in 2 inputs and gives out 1 output. The inputs and outputs are binary values,
meaning they can be 1 or 0.
Answer: D
A logic gate usually takes in 2 inputs and gives out 1 output. The inputs and outputs are binary values, meaning
they can be 1 or 0. A XOR logic gate takes in 2 binary inputs and gives out a high output ONLY when the inputs
are different. Meaning, if A and B are inputted to a XOR gate then the out C will be 1 ONLY when A is not equal
toB. Reference: https://blockgeeks.com/guides/cryptocurrencies-cryptography/
Question: 188
Ethereum is considered to be a ______________type of blockchain.
A. Permissionless
B. Permission Based
C. Hybrid
D. Private
Answer: A
Permissionless – anyone can join Anyone can run a node, run mining software/hardware, access a wallet and write
data onto and transact within the blockchain
(as long as they follow the rules of the bitcoin blockchain). There is no way to censor anyone, ever, on the
permissionless bitcoin blockchain.
Reference: https://medium.com/@dustindreifuerst/permissioned-vs-permissionless-blockchains-acb8661ee095
Question: 189
Your company working for is now considering the blockchain. They would like to perform a POC with R3 Corda.
The CIO was reading about different blockchain consensus algos and would like to understand what type of
consensus algos is used with Corda.
What is the best answer?
A. R3 Corda is a pluggable blockchain and allows the enterprise flexibility
B. R3 Corda is a byzantine fault tolerant blokchain
C. R3 Corda is a proof of stake based blockchain
D. R3 Corda is a proof of work based blockchain
Answer: A
Corda does not share the same requirements as Bitcoin: we require absolute certainty over transaction finality and
we need to know who our counterparts are.
So we had the freedom – and took this opportunity – to solve the consensus problem in a different way. In
particular, Corda solves the privacy issue in a number of manners, primarily by allowing for separation of
consensus into a service which we call the Notary Cluster. Corda was designed for business from the start. It has
no cryptocurrency built into the platform and does not require mining-style consensus, which imposes great cost
with little business benefit.
Question: 190
Your customer is an enterprise that is focused on financial sectors. What type of blockchain would this customer
likely want specified for their enterprise?
A. Permissionless
B. Decentralized
C. Hybrid
D. Permissioned
Answer: D
Sometimes referred to as "private" blockchains, you are required to have some sort of permission to access any or
parts of that blockchain. There are a multitude of variants and hybrid permissioned/permissionless blockchains that
exist.
Reference: https://medium.com/@dustindreifuerst/permissioned-vs-permissionless-blockchains-acb8661ee095
Question: 191
Which is the following is the metaphor that describes a logical dilemma that plagues many computer networks?
A. Neo Generals’ problem
B. Byzantine Generals’ problem
C. Byzantine Admirals’ problem
D. Renaissance Generals’ problem
Answer: B
BFT is so-named because it represents a solution to the "Byzantine generals’ problem," a logical dilemma that
researchers Leslie Lamport, Robert Shostak and Marshall Pease described in an academic paper published in
1982
Reference: https://www.nasdaq.com/article/byzantine-fault-tolerance-the-key-for-blockchains-cm810058
Question: 192
The key difference between encryption and hashing is that encrypted strings can be reversed back into their
original decrypted form if you have the right key?
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A
Reference: https://www.securityinnovationeurope.com/blog/page/whats-the-difference-between-hashing-and-
encrypting
Question: 193
A ____________cipher basically means it is using a fixed key which replaces the message with a pseudorandom
string of characters. It is basically the encryption of each letter one at a time.
What is the cipher type?
A. Stream
B. Block
C. Parallel
D. RSA
Answer: A
Stream cipher basically means using a fixed key which replaces the message with a pseudorandom string of
characters. It is basically the encryption of each letter one at a time.
Reference: https://blockgeeks.com/guides/cryptocurrencies-cryptography/
Question: 194
You currently using the Metamask Chrome plugin and you see a selection for Etherescan in the plugin.
What is Etherscan used for?
A. A search engine that allows users to easily lookup, confirm and validate transaction that have taken place
on the Ethereum Blockchain
B. A search engine that allows users to easily lookup, confirm and validate transaction that have taken place
on the Bitcoin Blockchain
C. A search engine that allows users to easily lookup, confirm and validate transaction that have taken place
on the Ethereum and Tokens Blockchain
D. A search engine that allows users to easily lookup, confirm and validate transaction that have taken place
on any Blockchain
Answer: A
A search engine that allows users to easily lookup, confirm and validate transactions that have taken place on the
Ethereum Blockchain
Reference: https://etherscancom.freshdesk.com/support/solutions/articles/35000022140-what-is-etherscan-
Question: 195
What are two challenges with using a Proof of Work algorithm? (Select two.)
A. Mining pools not allowed
B. Difficulty rate goes done every year.
C. Expensive
D. Power Intensive
Answer: CD
Reference: http://www.hl.co.uk/news/2018/2/16/a-brief-history-of-blockchain-technology-everyone-should-read
Question: 196
How many satoshis are in 1 bitcoin and how many wei in an Ether? (Select two.)
A. 1,000,000,000,000,000,000
B. 1,000,000,000,000,000
C. 1,000,000,000
D. 10,000
E. 1,000,000,000,000
Answer: AB
Reference: http://www.btcsatoshi.com/ http://ethdocs.org/en/latest/ether.html
Question: 197
In the Proof of Stake(POS) algorithm the miners are really known as ___________?
A. Notary
B. Oracle
C. Forgers
D. Minters
Answer: C
Proof of Stake has the same goal as proof of work""to validate transactions and achieve consensus in the
chain""and it uses an algorithm but with a different process. With proof of stake, the creator of a new block "is
chosen in a deterministic way, depending on its wealth, also defined as a stake." Since in a proof of stake system,
there is no block reward, but the miners, known as forgers, get the transaction fees. Proponents of this shift,
including Ethereum cofounder
Buterin, like proof of stake for the energy and cost savings realized to get to a distributed form of consensus.
Reference: http://www.hl.co.uk/news/2018/2/16/a-brief-history-of-blockchain-technology-everyone-should-read
Question: 198
A Byzantine failure is the loss of a system service due to a Byzantine fault in systems that requires________.
What is required?
A. Consensus
B. Crypthography
C. Bandwidth
D. Availability
Answer: A
A Byzantine failure is the loss of a system service due to a Byzantine fault in systems that require consensus.
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/
Byzantine_fault_tolerance
Question: 199
SHA-1 is the most commonly used SHA algorithm, and produces a ______-byte hash value(size).
A. 256
B. 128
C. 32
D. 20
Answer: D
SHA-1 is the most commonly used SHA algorithm, and produces a 20-byte hash value.
Reference: https://www.securityinnovationeurope.com/blog/page/whats-the-difference-between-hashing-and-
encrypting
Question: 200
What type of attack would be considered a very large flaw in public blockchains such as Bitcoin’s Blockchain
where the majority of hashpower could possibly be controlled thru an attack?
What is the specific attack Bitcoin could be exposed to?
A. 51% Attacks
B. Tether Token Hack
C. DDoS Attack
D. BIP attack
E. Parity Wallet Attack
Answer: A
Reference: https://blockgeeks.com/guides/hypothetical-attacks-on-cryptocurrencies/
For More exams visit https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list
Kill your exam at First Attempt....Guaranteed!

BlockChain Blockchain outline - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/CBSA Search results BlockChain Blockchain outline - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/CBSA https://killexams.com/exam_list/BlockChain Solana’s Strategic Move: Direct Layer 1 Scaling No result found, try new keyword!In a latest and thought-provoking announcement, Solana, a blockchain titan, has set a new course in the world of blockchain technology. Anatoly Yakovenko, the co-founder of the company, has ... Fri, 05 Jan 2024 01:59:55 -0600 en-us text/html https://www.msn.com/ Polygon Price Prediction 2024-2033: Is MATIC Going Past $10 Soon? No result found, try new keyword!How much is MATIC worth? Today, the price of Polygon (MATIC) stands at $0.984, experiencing a 24-hour trading volume of $133 million. The cryptocurrency has a market capitalization of $5.8 billion and ... Thu, 04 Jan 2024 20:00:15 -0600 en-us text/html https://www.msn.com/ Blockchain potential excites N.H. lawmakers No result found, try new keyword!With a 340-33 vote, the New Hampshire House approved a bill to “revolutionize” the ways people can create corporations in New Hampshire. Fri, 05 Jan 2024 02:20:01 -0600 en-us text/html https://www.msn.com/ Exploring Top Ethereum Hard Forks Performance Since Their Inception No result found, try new keyword!Check out how each Ethereum hard fork catalyzes scalability, security, and efficiency, underlining Ethereum's leadership in blockchain technology. Sat, 30 Dec 2023 15:41:00 -0600 en-us text/html https://www.msn.com/ Official X Account of Blockchain Security Firm CertiK Compromised – What’s Going On?
Source: Pixabay/Werner Moser

The X account (formerly Twitter) of blockchain security company CertiK has been compromised with bad actors posting a phishing link to a wallet drainer.

On Jan 5, it was revealed that CertiK’s X account was a victim of a phishing attack with several calls from the wider community to avoid engaging the links posted during the incident.

Blockchain security firm, Wallet Guard flagged the incident noting that the hackers are posting fake masked Revoke Cash links to a wallet drainer with other users adding that engaging with the links could lead to asset losses.

The hackers accessed the X account and posted a Uniswaps router contract with warnings of a re-entrancy exploit asking users to utilize Revoke Cash to “revoke” previous approvals.

“WARNING: Our team has found the Uniswaps router contract to be vulnerable to a re-entrancy exploit, allowing attackers to move anyone’s tokens if approved to the Uniswap’s contact. Use @Revoke Cash in order to revoke any vulnerable approvals.” 

Users across social media spaces have criticized the incident based on the fact that a blockchain security firm’s account was compromised and a phishing link shared.


However, in latest times, there have been massive phishing links scams, even involving Ethereum’s co-founder’s account in October 2023. Last year, Vitalik Buterin’s X account was compromised with bad actors using the account to share fake non-fungible token links which led to over $691,000 being stolen.

“Disregard this post, apparently Vitalik has been hacked. He is working on restoring access,” his father wrote in a tweet.

This is not the first time CertiK has been the victim of a social platform compromise as hackers continue to target popular accounts to post phishing links. In December, CertiK’s website posted a  Discord link with phishing links belonging to a fake server.

On Jan 4, it was reported that the CEO of Polychain’s X account was hacked in a phishing scam with the team warning users not to engage. At press time, the phishing links have been deleted from the account but it reaches over 41,000 users.

“In celebration of the New Year, We have decided to start the $PCHAIN phase 1 distribution early! What are you waiting for? Get your share before it’s too late! Register below to participate.”

CertiK recently released a new report on cryptocurrency hacks highlighting a drop in 2023 but revealed that over $1.8 billion was lost from 751 security breaches.

According to the release, Q3 2023 witnessed the most losses resulting in over $686 million stolen from 183 incidents followed by November. While the number of scams plunged, the crypto community is still worried about the number of phishing incidents recorded in the past months calling on both users and platforms to be more vigilant.

Blockchain security firm, Scam Sniffer reported that over 295 million was stolen from 320,000 users in the last 12 months.

Thu, 04 Jan 2024 23:12:00 -0600 en-US text/html https://cryptonews.com/news/official-x-account-of-blockchain-security-firm-certik-compromised-whats-going-on.htm
The Rise of Blockchain-Based Lotteries No result found, try new keyword!Lotteries have long been one of the most popular games of luck. They''ve been around for a few centuries, and the players love them a lot. A lottery is easy to play and learn, and it can provide huge ... Wed, 03 Jan 2024 06:41:00 -0600 en-US text/html https://www.tmcnet.com/topics/articles/2024/01/03/458222-rise-blockchain-based-lotteries.htm VC roundup: blockchain storage, rollups, and Bitcoin rewards draw investors No result found, try new keyword!Lolli, NodeKit, and Cumulus Encrypted Storage System are among the latest startups to receive venture capital funding. Wed, 03 Jan 2024 06:45:00 -0600 en-US text/html https://cointelegraph.com/news/vc-roundup-blockchain-storage-rollups-bitcoin-rewards-investors This South Korean entrepreneur is making waves in blockchain analysis

[Source]

Meet Ju Ki-young, a South Korean tech entrepreneur who co-founded the blockchain analysis firm CryptoQuant.

About Ju: Born in 1992, Ju, an alumnus of Pohang University of Science and Technology, co-founded CryptoQuant with fellow alumni in April 2019. Before becoming its CEO and entering the blockchain sphere, he was a software engineer who offered analyses for businesses.

What CryptoQuant does: CryptoQuant, which South Korea's Chosun Daily dubs as the "Bloomberg of Crypto," provides on-chain and market data gathered from blockchain and major cryptocurrency exchange platforms. The company keeps track of every transaction that occurs in the market.

Making a name: Using on-chain data analysis, CryptoQuant says it was the first to notice the impending crash of the Terra-Luna cryptocurrency in May 2022 and the potential bankruptcy of FTX months after.

Trending on NextShark: Doctors remove 300 kidney stones from woman who drank bubble tea instead of water

Ju raised the red flag in an X post, pointing out how Terraform Labs' nonprofit, Luna Foundation Guard, transferred around 37,000 Bitcoins (approximately $1.59 billion in today's exchange) to Gemini, a cryptocurrency exchange. A few days after making the post, Terraform Labs' Luna, the sister token of stablecoin TerraUSD, crashed to virtually $0.

With its success, CryptoQuant signed a partnership deal with the Chicago Mercantile Exchange (CME Group), the world’s largest derivatives and options exchange, as the latter’s on-chain data provider in July of the same year.

Trending on NextShark: Intermittent fasting leads to changes in brain, gut: study

Helping solve crimes: Ju hopes that CryptoQuant could also aid governments and financial authorities in tracking cyber financial crimes. In 2019, the company used its expertise to uncover the e-wallets of those involved in the “Nth Room” scandal, leading to the arrest of masterminds Cho Ju-bin, Moon Hyung-wook and others.

Trending on NextShark: Korean restaurant worker shares PSA for non-Asians in viral TikTok

Download the NextShark App:

Want to keep up to date on Asian American News? obtain the NextShark App today!

Wed, 03 Jan 2024 09:32:00 -0600 en-US text/html https://news.yahoo.com/south-korean-entrepreneur-making-waves-233257775.html
UNHCR embraces blockchain, zero-knowledge proofs to Excellerate aid systems

The UN refugee agency is working on decentralized digital ID utilizing blockchain to protect the identity of people crossing borders is risky situations.

UNHCR Division of Financial and Administrative Management Treasurer Carmen Hett said during a panel discussion at Decentral House in Switzerland at the close of 2023. The panel also included representatives of the World Trade Organization and International Telecommunication Union, and focussed largely on how to build support and acceptance for the use of blockchain within agencies that are operationally conservative.

There are 114 million displaced people around the world, according to Hett, and the UNHCR’s challenge is to deliver the assistance they need and support their financial inclusion, based on accurate information. Aid is deposited in refugees’ digital wallets to supply them some degree of control over how the funds are spent.

Hett admits some skepticism among UNHCR staff about the use of blockchain, but says with the first use case delivered successfully, the project is now scaling up.

The use of blockchain for aid payments means that UNHCR can provide aid “within literally minutes,” Hett says, and does so “at zero cost.” This promise allowed her to challenge skeptics within her organization to come up with a reason why blockchain could not be used.

Delivering aid in the form of USDC stablecoins deposited in a digital wallet also builds the digital and financial literacy of refugees, Hett argues.

That is the model used to deliver aid directly to people fleeing the Russia’s war against Ukraine, using biometrics to verify the identity of recipients. The project won the “Best Impact Project Award” at Paris Blockchain Week 2023.

The UNHCR’s next use cases for blockchain is fundraising through a staking pool and the production of NFTs to raise awareness of the agency’s work.

Digital identity not only goes along with the digital wallet, but also carries particular risk for refugees. For this reason, Hett says, UNHCR is considering how to use zero-knowledge proofs (ZKPs) to protect refugee’s data.

For the benefits of technical tools like ZKP to be realized, however, more regulatory work is needed, Hett says.

 |   |   |   |   | 

Wed, 03 Jan 2024 06:12:00 -0600 en-US text/html https://www.biometricupdate.com/202401/unhcr-embraces-blockchain-zero-knowledge-proofs-to-improve-aid-systems
Money laundering linked to price deviation in stablecoins- Report No result found, try new keyword!A latest examination of transactions involving Tether (USDT) by blockchain researcher Bitrace has uncovered instances of money laundering impacting stablecoin prices. Bitrace’s findings shed light on ... Tue, 26 Dec 2023 15:44:19 -0600 en-us text/html https://www.msn.com/




CBSA thinking | CBSA approach | CBSA study help | CBSA certification | CBSA pdf | CBSA learn | CBSA answers | CBSA student | CBSA teaching | CBSA syllabus |


Killexams exam Simulator
Killexams Questions and Answers
Killexams Exams List
Search Exams
CBSA exam dump and training guide direct download
Training Exams List