These 71201X boot camp are very well updated

killexams.com always suggest you to download 71201X exam study guide for trial, go through the questions and answers before you apply for full version. Killexams.com allows you 3 months free updates of 71201X Avaya Aura Core Components Implement Certified exam questions. Our certification group is consistently working at back end and update the 71201X study guide as and when need.

71201X Avaya Aura Core Components Implement Certified outline | http://babelouedstory.com/

71201X outline - Avaya Aura Core Components Implement Certified Updated: 2023

Take a review at these 71201X dumps question and answers
Exam Code: 71201X Avaya Aura Core Components Implement Certified outline November 2023 by Killexams.com team

71201X Avaya Aura Core Components Implement Certified

Exam Specification: 71201X Avaya Aura Core Components Implement Certified

Exam Name: 71201X Avaya Aura Core Components Implement Certified
Exam Code: 71201X
Exam Duration: 90 minutes
Passing Score: 70%
Exam Format: Multiple-choice
Exam Delivery: Proctored online or at a testing center

Course Outline:

1. Introduction to Avaya Aura Core Components
- Overview of Avaya Aura architecture and components
- Understanding the role of Avaya Aura Core Components
- Exploring the features and capabilities of Avaya Aura Core Components

2. Avaya Aura Session Manager
- Understanding the role of Avaya Aura Session Manager
- Configuring and managing Session Manager components
- Implementing session control and routing in Avaya Aura

3. Avaya Aura Communication Manager
- Configuring and managing Avaya Aura Communication Manager
- Implementing call control features and functionalities
- Understanding Avaya Aura Communication Manager administration

4. Avaya Aura System Manager
- Introduction to Avaya Aura System Manager
- Configuring and managing System Manager components
- Understanding system administration and maintenance tasks

5. Avaya Aura Session Border Controller
- Understanding the role of Avaya Aura Session Border Controller
- Configuring and managing Session Border Controller components
- Implementing security and session management features

6. Avaya Aura Core Components Integration
- Integration and interoperability between Avaya Aura Core Components
- Configuring and managing system-level integration
- Troubleshooting integration issues and resolving conflicts

Exam Objectives:

1. Understand the architecture and components of Avaya Aura.
2. Demonstrate proficiency in configuring and managing Avaya Aura Session Manager.
3. Configure and manage Avaya Aura Communication Manager.
4. Familiarize yourself with Avaya Aura System Manager and its administration tasks.
5. Gain an understanding of Avaya Aura Session Border Controller and its configuration.
6. Learn about integration and interoperability between Avaya Aura Core Components.

Exam Syllabus:

Section 1: Introduction to Avaya Aura Core Components (10%)
- Avaya Aura architecture and components overview
- Role of Avaya Aura Core Components
- Features and capabilities of Avaya Aura Core Components

Section 2: Avaya Aura Session Manager (25%)
- Role and configuration of Avaya Aura Session Manager
- Components of Session Manager and their management
- Session control and routing in Avaya Aura

Section 3: Avaya Aura Communication Manager (20%)
- Configuration and management of Avaya Aura Communication Manager
- Call control features and functionalities
- Administration tasks for Avaya Aura Communication Manager

Section 4: Avaya Aura System Manager (15%)
- Introduction to Avaya Aura System Manager
- Configuration and management of System Manager components
- System administration and maintenance tasks

Section 5: Avaya Aura Session Border Controller (15%)
- Role and configuration of Avaya Aura Session Border Controller
- Components of Session Border Controller and their management
- Security and session management features

Section 6: Avaya Aura Core Components Integration (15%)
- Integration and interoperability between Avaya Aura Core Components
- System-level integration configuration and management
- Troubleshooting integration issues and conflict resolution.
Avaya Aura Core Components Implement Certified
Avaya Components outline

Other Avaya exams

3002 Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance
7003 Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura Implementation
7220X Avaya Aura Core Components Support (72200X)
6210 Avaya Aura Contact Center Implementation
3312 Avaya Aura Contact Center Administration Exam
3313 Avaya Aura Contact Center Maintenance and Troubleshooting Exam
3314 Avaya Aura Experience Portal with POM Implementation and Maintenance Exam
7497X Avaya Oceana Solution Support Exam
7392X Avaya Aura Call Center Elite Implementation
7492X Avaya Aura Call Center Elite Support
7495X Avaya Oceana Solution Integration
75940X Avaya Converged Platform Integration
76940X Avaya Converged Platform Support
EADC Einstein Analytics and Discovery Consultant
3171T Avaya Enterprise Team Engagement Solutions (APDS)
31860X Avaya IX Calling Design
46150T APSS Avaya Solutions for Midsized Customers
71201X Avaya Aura Core Components Implement Certified
71301X Avaya Aura Communication Applications Implement Certified
78201X Avaya IP Office Platform Support Certified
156-215.81 Check Point Certified Security Administrator R81
44202T Avaya OneCloud UCaaS Sales Specialized Test

Looking for 71201X dumps? You surely need to pass the 71201X exam, but it can not heppen without valid and updated 71201X dumps questions. You need to visit killexams.com for latest 71201X dumps questions and vce exam simulator for practice. Then spend 10 to 20 hours on memorizing 71201X real exam questions and practice with vce exam simulator using 71201X braindumps files and you are ready to take real 71201X test.
Question: 38
Which statement about Branch Session Manager in Avaya Aura® 7.x is true?
A. It is a combined Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM), Branch Session Manager (BSM) and Utility Server
(US) Template in OVF format.
B. It is a solution template.
C. It is a standalone OVA Open Virtualization Application (OVA).
D. It is a combined Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) and Branch Session Manager (BSM) Template.
Answer: C
Question: 39
Which communication Manager Reset level takes less than 10 seconds, and preserves stable calls as well Error and
Alarm logs?
A. Reset System 4
B. Reset System 3
C. Reset System 2
D. Reset System 1
Answer: A
Question: 40
Which two options represent a function of a Digital Signal Processor (DSP)? (Choose two.)
A. Convert from Signaling to Audio.
B. Convert between two different Codecs.
C. Analyze and route SIP Signaling.
D. Convert between Analogue speech & Digital Audio.
E. Perform Gatekeeper functions.
Answer: B
Question: 41
Under which circumstance would an Avaya Aura®Session Manager (SM) alarm be automatically cleared?
A. After 24 hours of the alarm’s first report occurrence
B. When the alarm condition has been resolved
C. If an automatic alarm clearing rule has been specified
D. During the automatic nightly Avaya Aura® System Manager (SMGR) alarm clearing
Answer: B
Question: 42
$13$10
Which product enhances the SIP User experience by providing a multitude of end-user features?
A. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager
B. Avaya Aura® Session Manager
C. Avaya Aura® System Manager
D. Application Enablement Services (AES)
Answer: A
Question: 43
Which product from the Communication Bundle provides security for the solution addressing issues in SIP-based
networks?
A. Avaya Aura® Conferencing (AAC)
B. Avaya Aura® Messaging (AAM)
C. Avaya Session Border Controller (SBCE)
D. Avaya Aura® Application Enablement Services (AES)
Answer: C
Question: 44
Avaya has a range of servers available (both virtualised and non-virtualised) .
What are these servers called?
A. Avaya Engagement Platform (AEP)
B. Avaya Solutions Platform (ASP)
C. Avaya Server Platform (ASP)
D. Avaya Enterprise Platform (AEP)
Answer: C
Question: 45
Which Communication Manager feature deals with the routing of Public Calls?
A. Uniform Dial Plan
B. Automatic Alternate Routing (AAR)
C. Automatic Route Selection (ARS)
D. Dial Plan Parameters
Answer: B
Question: 46
The Avaya Aura® Communication Manager Duplex Cluster has a key IP address that applications and H.323
endpoints will communicate directly with.
$13$10
What is this IP address more commonly known as?
A. CM Application address
B. Duplex IP address
C. Communication address
D. Alias IP address
Answer: C
Question: 47
Which communication application product is a multi-protocol Application Platform that can add advanced
functionality through the use of snap-ins?
A. Avaya Aura® Application Enablement Services (AES)
B. Avaya Session Border Controller (ASBCE)
C. Avaya Breeze®
D. Avaya IX Messaging
Answer: C
Question: 48
Which two backup methods are available for Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) through the SMI Web
Interface? (Choose two.)
A. local (to CM own local Hard-Disk)
B. remote via RAS protocol onto an external file server
C. remote via SCP protocol onto an external file server
D. remote via SMS messages
E. remote via FTP onto Avaya Aura® Media Server’s data storage
Answer: A,C
Question: 49
Which two products are Avaya Aura® Core components? (Choose two.)
A. Avaya Aura® System Manager
B. Avaya Aura® Communications Manager
C. Avaya Session Border Controller
D. Avaya Aura® Conferencing
E. Avaya Aura® Multimedia Messaging
Answer: A,B
Question: 50
In Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM), to create new codes to activate/deactivate
$13$10
call forwarding, which SAT command must you use?
A. new feature-code
B. add feature call-forward
C. change fac
D. change feature-access-code
Answer: D
$13$10

Avaya Components outline - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/71201X Search results Avaya Components outline - BingNews https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/71201X https://killexams.com/exam_list/Avaya How to Change the Time on an Avaya Phone System No result found, try new keyword!2. Press the “Feature” button and dial “00” on the keypad. 3. Press the left “Intercom” button twice. 4. Press the “#” key and dial “103.” 5. Enter the current time on the ... Sun, 22 Jul 2018 01:57:00 -0500 en-US text/html https://smallbusiness.chron.com/change-time-avaya-phone-system-57763.html what are the different components of the space station?

what are the different components of the space station?

Canadian Mobile Servicing System - includes a 55-foot robot arm with 125-ton payload capability, as well as a mobile transporter, which can be positioned along the truss for robotic assembly and maintenance operations.

The Station - Russian ModulesZarya, also called Functional Cargo Block (FGB - acronym from the Russian term) - includes the energy block, contingency fuel storage, propulsion and multiple docking points. Built in Russia, but purchased by the United States, the element weighs approximately 42,600 pounds.

Russian Service Module - provides life support and utilities, thrusters and habitation functions (toilet and hygiene facilities). The element weighs approximately 42,000 pounds.

Science Power Platform (SPP) - will provide power (approximately 25 kilowatts) and heat rejection for the Space Station's science and operations.

- back to the top -

The Station - Lifeboat ImageCrew Return Vehicles (CRVs) - includes two modified Russian Soyuz TM capsules or a Soyuz and another vehicle, yet to be determined, which would accommodate seven people. The Soyuz can normally accommodate a crew of three, or a crew of two when considering the return of an ill or injured crewmember with room for medical equipment. NASA is currently testing a CRV prototype called the X-38.

Progress Cargo Vehicles - carry reboost propellant (up to 6,600 pounds) to the Space Station about four times per year.

Automated Transfer Vehicle (ATV) - is a transfer vehicle to carry reboost propellant and supplies to the Space Station. The European-developed ATV will be launched by Europe's Ariane-5.

Six Laboratories -

  • Two U.S. - a laboratory and a Centrifuge Accommodation Module (CAM)
  • One European Space Agency (ESA) Columbus Orbital Facility (COF)
  • One Japanese Experiment Module (JEM)
  • Two Russian Research Modules

- back to the top -

The Station - Japanese LabsU.S., European and Japanese Laboratories - together provide 33 International Standard Payload Racks with additional science space available in the two Russian Research Modules.

Japan's JEM - has an exposed platform, or "back porch," attached to it, with 10 mounting spaces for experiments, which provide direct contact with the space environment. The JEM also has a small robotic arm for payload operations on the exposed platform.

The Station - Habitation ModuleU.S. Habitation Module - contains the galley, toilet, shower, sleep stations and medical facilities.

Three Italian Multi-Purpose Laboratory Modules (MPLMs) - carries all the pressurized cargo and payloads launched on the Space Shuttle. Each module is capable of delivering 16 International Standard Payload Racks.

Three U.S. Nodes - Unity Node is for storage space only; Node 2 contains racks of equipment used to convert electrical power for use by the international partners. Node 3 will house life support equipment. The nodes are also the structural building blocks that link the pressurized modules together.

External Sites - four locations on the truss for mounting experiments intended for looking down at Earth and up into space or for direct exposure to space.

- back to the top -

Tue, 20 Jun 2017 08:56:00 -0500 text/html https://www.pbs.org/spacestation/station/components.htm
Course Outline List Component

The Course Outline List component allows you to display a list of course outlines from the central Course Outlines Repository. The list can be filtered by term, course level, section and more to only show specific outlines.

Note: If a course outline is not available at www.sfu.ca/outlines, it will not appear in the Course Outline List component.

When should it be used?

Use this component when you need to display multiple related course outlines on a single page. Be aware that the course outline list can get very long, depending on the filters.

Terminology:

Current - Two options, Year and Term, can be set to current, which refers to the current registration term. The current registration term will automatically rollover to the next term approximately 10 weeks prior to its start.

In-Component Editing Options

Course Outline List Tab

Title Header - Insert a title above the course outline list. (If you wish to insert a title with a different size or style of heading, use a Text component.)

Year - Filters outlines by year. If left blank, it will use the current year.

Term - Filters outlines by term. If left blank, it will use the current registration term.

Dept - Filter outlines by department. This is option is required.

Options

Click the Options toggle to reveal additional display options:

Split list - Adds a header above each course. See example 2 for a preview.

Show all sections - This option displays the outlines for all the sections, including tutorials and labs (e.g, D100, D115, D116, D118). Leaving this unchecked will display one outline for each parent section (e.g., D100, D200), regardless of how many child sections a parent may contain. This helps to reduce duplicate outlines.

CSS Class - Allows an author to provide an optional class name that will apply a style to the contents.

Filters Tab

Course Levels - Filter outlines by course level. Check each level you wish to display. If no levels are checked, the component will list all levels.

Sections - Filter outlines by sections. By default, the component will list all sections.

Columns Tab

Columns - Allows you to choose which columns to display. Please enable the “Note” column, if the “Short Note” field was filled in within the Course Outlines Application.

Examples of the Course Outline Component

Example #1

This example was set up to show outlines for all 100-level Chemistry courses scheduled for Spring 2014.

Sun, 06 Dec 2015 07:41:00 -0600 text/html https://www.sfu.ca/cms/howto/components/sfu-course-outline-list.html
Avaya Inc No result found, try new keyword!Avaya provides solutions to enhance and simplify communications and collaboration, including unified communications and contact center solutions. The company focuses on cloud communications and a ... Tue, 16 Feb 2021 09:59:00 -0600 https://www.forbes.com/companies/avaya-inc/ How to Outline a Short Story

Outline the fiction writing process and challenge your students to be creative. This worksheet explains how to outline a short story, and then asks young writers to create a plot of their own. But first they’ll have to come up with a main character! This fifth-grade writing exercise pushes students to think about cohesive sequencing, organization, and style.

Add to collection

Add to assignment

Grade
Subject
View aligned standards
Wed, 11 Jul 2012 00:00:00 -0500 en text/html https://www.education.com/worksheet/article/outline-a-story/
How to Outline a Font in PowerPoint

James T Wood is a teacher, blogger and author. Since 2009 he has published two books and numerous articles, both online and in print. His work experience has spanned the computer world, from sales and support to training and repair. He is also an accomplished public speaker and PowerPoint presenter.

Mon, 16 Jul 2018 23:37:00 -0500 en-US text/html https://smallbusiness.chron.com/outline-font-powerpoint-43067.html
Avaya Highlights India as Key Growth Market No result found, try new keyword!MORRISTOWN, N.J. & NEW DELHI--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Avaya, a global leader in customer experience solutions, today announced that it is witnessing an accelerated momentum for its solutions in India ... Mon, 06 Nov 2023 19:00:00 -0600 https://www.businesswire.com/news/home/20231107398546/en/Avaya-Highlights-India-as-Key-Growth-Market Explore the Four Components of Blood

What You Need:

  • Candy red hots
  • Corn syrup
  • White jelly beans or marshmallows
  • Candy sprinkles
  • Small mixing bowl

What You Do:

  1. Plasma composes 55% of our blood, and is 90% water. It carries dissolved nutrients like glucose, protein and hormones to parts of the body and picks up waste to bring back to organs to be cleaned or "filtered" it out. In this activity, plasma is represented by the corn syrup. After discussing the properties of plasma, have your child fill the bowl approximately 55% full of corn syrup.
  2. Red Blood Cells comprise 44% of our blood. Red blood cells contain hemoglobin and carry oxygen around the body. They only live for about 3 months. These cells are continuously reproduced in the bone marrow. In this activity, red blood cells are represented by the red hots. After discussing the properties of red blood cells, have your child fill the bowl approximately 44% full of of red hots.
  3. White Blood Cells account for .5% of our blood and are larger than red blood cells. They are built to fight infections. In this activity, white blood cells are represented by the white jelly beans. After discussing the properties of white blood cells, have your child add a few white jelly beans to the bowl.
  4. Platelets account for .5% of our blood and help to clot our blood when we get a cut. Have your child add a few candy sprinkles to the bowl to represent platelets.

You've made plasma soup! To find out more about blood, do some online research to see what the cells look like under a microscope. If you know what your blood type is, share it with your child. If he (and you!) are up for it, bring your child along the next time you volunteer to supply blood.

Thu, 23 Aug 2012 03:51:00 -0500 en text/html https://www.education.com/activity/article/Components_Blood/
DEWA, Avaya discuss enhancing cooperation

DUBAI -- Dubai Electricity and Water Authority (DEWA) and Avaya, a global leader in customer experience solutions, have reaffirmed their commitment to strengthening their partnership to help DEWA realise its customer experience ambitions.

This occurred during a meeting between Saeed Mohammed Al Tayer, MD and CEO of DEWA, and both Alan Masarerk, CEO of Avaya and Nidal Abou-Ltaif, Senior Vice President – Global Head of Sales, Avaya, and President, Avaya International.

Partnering with Avaya, DEWA has enhanced its Customer Care Centre to become an ‘Integrated Digital Interactive Hub’, enabling DEWA customers to access a wide range of services through an Interactive Voice System (IVR) that is empowered by AI and available around the clock.

Based on Avaya technology, DEWA’s Customer Care Centre, delivered and managed by Moro Hub, a subsidiary of Digital DEWA, was ranked among the top three Dubai government call centres in the assessment conducted by the Dubai Model Centre in partnership with Digital Dubai Authority.

The partnership between both parties has enhanced customer experience by establishing the “DEWAverse” platform in the Metaverse world. In collaboration with Avanza Innovations, this enables customers to communicate with the Customer Care Centre staff to get answers to their inquiries and receive the necessary assistance to complete their transactions in the Metaverse.

DEWA’s Customer Care Centre enables customers to contact the organisation over various communication channels, including calls, email, video or text chat. These multi-channel engagements are fully integrated to transition seamlessly from one medium to another. Additionally, a dynamic IVR provides self-service options, enabling customers to seamlessly apply for the services they need without agent involvement.

A dynamic menu powered by AI, identifies all registered callers and their information and assigns the appropriate level of service to that customer based on their profile. It also provides call priority for special categories such as People of Determination and senior citizens.

Wed, 08 Nov 2023 10:00:00 -0600 en text/html https://www.zawya.com/en/business/energy/dewa-avaya-discuss-enhancing-cooperation-jim0i2is




71201X helper | 71201X approach | 71201X study help | 71201X benefits | 71201X exam Questions | 71201X exam success | 71201X course outline | 71201X Questions and Answers | 71201X test | 71201X download |


Killexams exam Simulator
Killexams Questions and Answers
Killexams Exams List
Search Exams
71201X exam dump and training guide direct download
Training Exams List